By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Good Show, Will Travel
ConnectSavannah Import Default Image
All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

OCTOBER

Friday the 29th

Saliva - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Oteil And The Peacemakers, Dubconscious - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

A Fir Ju Well, Sea Ray, Selmanaires - The EARL, Atlanta

Old 97, Deathray Davies - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Karl Denson's Tiny Universe - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Leslie Helpert - Healing Arts Center, Athens

David Byrne - Historic Charleston Music Hall, CharlestonÊ

Blue County - Coastal Carolina Fair, Ladson, SC

Hootie & The Blowfish, Edwin McCain Band - Capitol City Bombers Stadium, Columbia

Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver - Imperial Theatre, Augusta

Cast Iron Filter - The Handlebar, Greenville

Dillinger Escape Plan, Every Time I Die, Misery Signals, Whyoming, Zao - Tremont Music Hall, CharlotteÊ

Margaret Cho - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville

Barry Manilow - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

Saturday the 30th

Styx - Centennial Olympic Park, Atlanta

Cowboy Mouth - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Karl Denson's Tiny Universe, Greyhounds, Mofro - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Josh Turner - Coastal Carolina Fair, Ladson, SC

Dark Star Orchestra - Music Farm, Charleston

Gaither Homecoming - Bi Lo Center, Greenville

Tishamingo - The Handlebar, Greenville

Violent Femmes - Dixie's Tavern Parking Lot, Charlotte

The Silos - Evening Muse, Charlotte

moe., Yonder Mountain String Band - Grady Cole Center, Charlotte

Alvin Youngblood Hart's Muscle Theory - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Skinny Puppy - Club 5, Jacksonville

Perpetual Groove - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Sunday the 31st

Robyn Hitchcock, Taylor Hollingsworth - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

David Thomas & Two Pale Boys - The EARL, Atlanta

Dark Star Orchestra - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

The Casualties, The Argumints, Monster Squad - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Hot Water Music, Paris, Texas, theSTART - Common Grounds, Gainesville

Mike Watt & The Secondmen - Market Street Pub, Gainesville

NOVEMBER

Monday the 1st

Ministry, My Life With The Thrill Kill Cult, Hanzel Und Gretyl - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Mike Watt And The Secondmen, Brass Castle, Untied States - The EARL, Atlanta

Circle Takes The Square, Enable Kain - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Tuesday the 2nd

American Music Club, The Court and Spark - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Matchbook Romance / Midtown, Hot Water Music, Hidden In Plain View, Alexisonfire, Moments In Grace, Planes Mistaken For Stars, The Academy Is... - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Mike Watt And The Secondmen - Cumberland's, Charleston

Engine Down, Baumer - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Wednesday the 3rd

Gov't Mule - Classic Center, Athens

Atreyu, Taking back Sunday, Paris, texas, Gym Class Heroes, Funeral For A Friend, The Varsity, theStart - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Saliva - Music Farm, Charleston

The Subhumans - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

David Lindley - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Big Sandy & His Fly Rite Boys - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Thursday the 4th

Interpol, On! Air! Library!, Secret Machines - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

The Larry Keel Experience - Jake's Toadhouse, Decatur

Al Stewart - Gwinnett Center, Duluth

Branford Marsalis - Schwartz Center, Atlanta

Elton John - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Project Object - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Matchbook Romance / Midtown, Hidden In Plain View - Music Farm, Charleston

Vassar Clements - McGlohon Theater, Charlotte

Leon Redbone - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

David Lindley - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Dark Star Orchestra - Freebird Live, Jacksonville w







s subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

OCTOBER

Friday the 29th

Saliva - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Oteil And The Peacemakers, Dubconscious - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

A Fir Ju Well, Sea Ray, Selmanaires - The EARL, Atlanta

Old 97, Deathray Davies - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Karl Denson's Tiny Universe - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Leslie Helpert - Healing Arts Center, Athens

David Byrne - Historic Charleston Music Hall, CharlestonÊ

Blue County - Coastal Carolina Fair, Ladson, SC

Hootie & The Blowfish, Edwin McCain Band - Capitol City Bombers Stadium, Columbia

Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver - Imperial Theatre, Augusta

Cast Iron Filter - The Handlebar, Greenville

Dillinger Escape Plan, Every Time I Die, Misery Signals, Whyoming, Zao - Tremont Music Hall, CharlotteÊ

Margaret Cho - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville

Barry Manilow - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

Saturday the 30th

Styx - Centennial Olympic Park, Atlanta

Cowboy Mouth - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Karl Denson's Tiny Universe, Greyhounds, Mofro - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Josh Turner - Coastal Carolina Fair, Ladson, SC

Dark Star Orchestra - Music Farm, Charleston

Gaither Homecoming - Bi Lo Center, Greenville

Tishamingo - The Handlebar, Greenville

Violent Femmes - Dixie's Tavern Parking Lot, Charlotte

The Silos - Evening Muse, Charlotte

moe., Yonder Mountain String Band - Grady Cole Center, Charlotte

Alvin Youngblood Hart's Muscle Theory - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Skinny Puppy - Club 5, Jacksonville

Perpetual Groove - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Sunday the 31st

Robyn Hitchcock, Taylor Hollingsworth - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

David Thomas & Two Pale Boys - The EARL, Atlanta

Dark Star Orchestra - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

The Casualties, The Argumints, Monster Squad - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Hot Water Music, Paris, Texas, theSTART - Common Grounds, Gainesville

Mike Watt & The Secondmen - Market Street Pub, Gainesville

NOVEMBER

Monday the 1st

Ministry, My Life With The Thrill Kill Cult, Hanzel Und Gretyl - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Mike Watt And The Secondmen, Brass Castle, Untied States - The EARL, Atlanta

Circle Takes The Square, Enable Kain - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Tuesday the 2nd

American Music Club, The Court and Spark - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Matchbook Romance / Midtown, Hot Water Music, Hidden In Plain View, Alexisonfire, Moments In Grace, Planes Mistaken For Stars, The Academy Is... - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Mike Watt And The Secondmen - Cumberland's, Charleston

Engine Down, Baumer - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Wednesday the 3rd

Gov't Mule - Classic Center, Athens

Atreyu, Taking back Sunday, Paris, texas, Gym Class Heroes, Funeral For A Friend, The Varsity, theStart - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Saliva - Music Farm, Charleston

The Subhumans - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

David Lindley - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Big Sandy & His Fly Rite Boys - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Thursday the 4th

Interpol, On! Air! Library!, Secret Machines - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

The Larry Keel Experience - Jake's Toadhouse, Decatur

Al Stewart - Gwinnett Center, Duluth

Branford Marsalis - Schwartz Center, Atlanta

Elton John - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Project Object - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Matchbook Romance / Midtown, Hidden In Plain View - Music Farm, Charleston

Vassar Clements - McGlohon Theater, Charlotte

Leon Redbone - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

David Lindley - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Dark Star Orchestra - Freebird Live, Jacksonville w