By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Good Show, Will Travel
ConnectSavannah Import Default Image
All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

MAY

Friday the 27th

Good Charlotte / Simple Plan, Relient K - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

The Hiss - The EARL, Atlanta

Autechre, SND - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Jupiter Coyote, Sun Domingo - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Charlie Daniels Band, Molly Hatchet, The Marshall Tucker Band - Anderson Sports Center, Anderson, SC

Tuck & Patti, Spyro Gyra - Lawn And Lights, Spartanburg

Drive-By Truckers - Deerfields Amphitheatre, Horse Shoe, NC

Marky Ramone  - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

3 Doors Down, 38 Special - Food Lion Speed Street, Charlotte

Rev. Billy C. Wirtz - Atlantic Theater, Atlantic Beach, FL

Saturday the 28th

"Atlanta Jazz Festival" - Piedmont Park, Atlanta

Dollsquad Burlesque Revue, Warm Gunns - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Blue Dogs, Patrick Davis - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Ryan Cabrera - Anderson Sports Center, Anderson, SC

Styx, The Winter Brothers Band, Three Days Grace, D.B. Bryant - Food Lion Speed Street, Charlotte

Marion Meadows - Jazz Café, Charlotte

Rev. Billy C. Wirtz  - Atlantic Theater, Atlantic Beach, FL

Good Charlotte/Simple Plan, Relient K - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

James Brown - Metropolitan Park, Jacksonville

Emmylou Harris, Buddy Miller - Stephen Foster Culture Center, White Springs, FL

Sunday the 29th

The Smithereens - American Pie, Atlanta

"Atlanta Jazz Festival" w/Tito Puenté, Jr., Claudia Acuna, Dave Valentin, Hilton Ruiz, Jorge Castro, Nestor Torres, Sasha, Steve Berrios - Piedmont Park, Atlanta

Drive-By Truckers, Kevn Kinney - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Rhonda Vincent & The Rage - Bill's Music Shop, Columbia

Monday the 30th

Bright Eyes/The Faint - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

"Atlanta Jazz Festival" w/Benny Golson Quartet, Carmen Lundy, David Newman, René Marie, Andy Bey, Sonny Fortune - Piedmont Park, Atlanta

Drive-By Truckers, The Silos, Bonepony - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms,SC

Sawyer Brown - Cathedral Parish School - Saint Augustine, FL

Tuesday the 31st

Bright Eyes/The Faint - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Bob Dylan, Willie Nelson, The Greencards - Metropolitan Park, Jacksonville

JUNE

Wednesday the 1st

The Futureheads - The Loft, Atlanta

Spoon - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Good Charlotte/Simple Plan, Relient K - Grady Cole Center, Charlotte

Thursday the 2nd

Dodd Ferrelle & Tin Foil Stars - 10 High, Atlanta

The Roots, Floetry - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Trachtenburg Family Slideshow Players - New American Theatre, Charleston

Travis Allison Band - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Cowboy Mouth - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Local H, The Giraffes - Common Grounds, Gainesville, FL

Rascal Flatts - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

Friday the 3rd

Santana, Los Lonely Boys - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Tishamingo, Outformation - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Ted Leo & The Pharmacists, Birds of Avalon, The Oranges Band - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

My Morning Jacket - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Rilo Kiley, Portastatic - Music Farm, Charleston

Trachtenburg Family Slideshow Players - New American Theatre, Charleston

Kevn Kinney - Gallery 70, Columbia

Blue Dogs - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Commander Cody - Newberry Opera House, Newberry, SC

Perpetual Groove - The Mission, Augusta w



s subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

MAY

Friday the 27th

Good Charlotte / Simple Plan, Relient K - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

The Hiss - The EARL, Atlanta

Autechre, SND - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Jupiter Coyote, Sun Domingo - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Charlie Daniels Band, Molly Hatchet, The Marshall Tucker Band - Anderson Sports Center, Anderson, SC

Tuck & Patti, Spyro Gyra - Lawn And Lights, Spartanburg

Drive-By Truckers - Deerfields Amphitheatre, Horse Shoe, NC

Marky Ramone  - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

3 Doors Down, 38 Special - Food Lion Speed Street, Charlotte

Rev. Billy C. Wirtz - Atlantic Theater, Atlantic Beach, FL

Saturday the 28th

"Atlanta Jazz Festival" - Piedmont Park, Atlanta

Dollsquad Burlesque Revue, Warm Gunns - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Blue Dogs, Patrick Davis - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Ryan Cabrera - Anderson Sports Center, Anderson, SC

Styx, The Winter Brothers Band, Three Days Grace, D.B. Bryant - Food Lion Speed Street, Charlotte

Marion Meadows - Jazz Café, Charlotte

Rev. Billy C. Wirtz  - Atlantic Theater, Atlantic Beach, FL

Good Charlotte/Simple Plan, Relient K - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

James Brown - Metropolitan Park, Jacksonville

Emmylou Harris, Buddy Miller - Stephen Foster Culture Center, White Springs, FL

Sunday the 29th

The Smithereens - American Pie, Atlanta

"Atlanta Jazz Festival" w/Tito Puenté, Jr., Claudia Acuna, Dave Valentin, Hilton Ruiz, Jorge Castro, Nestor Torres, Sasha, Steve Berrios - Piedmont Park, Atlanta

Drive-By Truckers, Kevn Kinney - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Rhonda Vincent & The Rage - Bill's Music Shop, Columbia

Monday the 30th

Bright Eyes/The Faint - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

"Atlanta Jazz Festival" w/Benny Golson Quartet, Carmen Lundy, David Newman, René Marie, Andy Bey, Sonny Fortune - Piedmont Park, Atlanta

Drive-By Truckers, The Silos, Bonepony - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms,SC

Sawyer Brown - Cathedral Parish School - Saint Augustine, FL

Tuesday the 31st

Bright Eyes/The Faint - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Bob Dylan, Willie Nelson, The Greencards - Metropolitan Park, Jacksonville

JUNE

Wednesday the 1st

The Futureheads - The Loft, Atlanta

Spoon - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Good Charlotte/Simple Plan, Relient K - Grady Cole Center, Charlotte

Thursday the 2nd

Dodd Ferrelle & Tin Foil Stars - 10 High, Atlanta

The Roots, Floetry - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Trachtenburg Family Slideshow Players - New American Theatre, Charleston

Travis Allison Band - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Cowboy Mouth - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Local H, The Giraffes - Common Grounds, Gainesville, FL

Rascal Flatts - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

Friday the 3rd

Santana, Los Lonely Boys - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Tishamingo, Outformation - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Ted Leo & The Pharmacists, Birds of Avalon, The Oranges Band - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

My Morning Jacket - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Rilo Kiley, Portastatic - Music Farm, Charleston

Trachtenburg Family Slideshow Players - New American Theatre, Charleston

Kevn Kinney - Gallery 70, Columbia

Blue Dogs - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Commander Cody - Newberry Opera House, Newberry, SC

Perpetual Groove - The Mission, Augusta w