By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Good Show, Will Travel
ConnectSavannah Import Default Image
All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

JANUARY

Friday the 14th

Caroline Herring - Red Light Café, AtlantaÊ

Moonshine Still, Black Eyed Susan, The Chris McCarty Band - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

The Films - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Tim O'Brien - Evening Muse, Charlotte

Ralph Stanley - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

The Derek Trucks Band - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville

Garaj Mahal - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Mr. Brownstone (Guns & Roses tribute) - Faces Lounge, Gainesville, FL

Tom Wopat - Phillips Center For The Performing Arts, Gainesville, FL

Saturday the 15th

Blueground Undergrass - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Cigar Store Indians - Star Bar, Atlanta

Hot Tuna  - Variety Playhouse, AtlantaÊ

Tres Chicas - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

The Codetalkers Featuring Col. Bruce Hampton - Gottrock's, Greenville

Barbara Cue - The Handlebar, Greenville

Anson Funderburgh & The Rockets With Sam Myers - Double Door, Charlotte

Jimmie's Chicken Shack, Copper - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Marcia Ball - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Flickerstick - Market Street Pub, Gainesville, FL

Sunday the 16th

"Father & Son Tour" Featuring Eddie And Gerald Levert - Atlanta Civic Center

Barbara Cue, Rebecca Martin, Tres Chicas - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

The Tommy Castro Band - Café Eleven - Saint Augustine

Monday the 17th

"Broadway On Ice" - Times-Union Center, Jacksonville

Tuesday the 18th

Flickerstick - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Todd Barry - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Aloha - Caledonia, Athens

Hot Tuna - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

"Broadway On Ice" - Times-Union Center, Jacksonville

Wednesday the 19th

Lil' Ed & The Blues Imperials - Blind Willie's, Atlanta

Todd Barry, Rizzudo - The EARL, Atlanta

Flickerstick - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant, SC

Sugarland - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Joe Cocker, Dave Mason - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville

"Broadway On Ice" - Times-Union Center, Jacksonville

Aloha - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Thursday the 20th

Delta Moon, Ralph Roddenberry - The EARL, Atlanta

Drive-By Truckers - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Larry Keel And Natural Bridge - The Pour House, Charleston

Flickerstick - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Tom Wopat - Peace Center, Greenville

David Olney - Evening Muse, Charlotte

Steve Earle, Allison Moorer - Neighborhood Theatre, CharlotteÊ

Friday the 21st

Mic Harrison (of Superdrag), Moto-Litas, Southern Bitch - The EARL, Atlanta

Drive-By Truckers - 40 Watt Club, Athens

The Codetalkers Featuring Col. Bruce Hampton - Cumberland's, Charleston

Will Hoge - Music Farm, Charleston

The Films - Jammin' Java, Columbia

Flickerstick - Gathering Spot, Greenville

Larry Keel And Natural Bridge - Gottrock's, Greenville

Fred J. Eaglesmith - The Handlebar, Greenville

Leon Redbone - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville

Eighteen Visions, Emery, misery Signals, Remembering Never - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Aloha - Café Eleven, Saint Augustine

Saturday the 22nd

"Jazz @ Lincoln Center Afro-Latin Jazz Orchestra" - Rialto Center, Atlanta

Gato Barbieri - Robert Ferst Center For The Arts, Atlanta

Gurufish, The Julia Dream  - Smith's Olde Bar, AtlantaÊ

A Fir Ju Well, Y-O-U, Astra, Brass Knuckle Surfers - The EARL, Atlanta

Drive-By Truckers, Southern Bitch - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Sugarland - Georgia Theatre

Alison Krauss & Union Station featuring Jerry Douglas - Township Auditorium, Columbia

The Films - The Coffee Underground, Greenville

Will Hoge - The Handlebar, Greenville

Tab Benoit - Double Door, Charlotte

Darden Smith - Toscow Music Festival, CharlotteÊ

Seven Nations - Times-Union Center, Jacksonville

Cattle Decapitation, Suffocation - Thee Imperial, Jacksonville

Mofro, The Legendary J.C.'s  - Common Grounds, Gainesville w