By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Good Show, Will Travel
ConnectSavannah Import Default Image
All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...

AUGUST

Friday the 27th

Al Jarreau - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

The Queers, Dynamite Boy, The Gamits - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Butch Walker - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Drive-By Truckers - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Dexter Freebish - College Of Charleston, Charleston

Acoustic Syndicate - Music Farm, Charleston

Exactus - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Carey Bell, Steady Rollin’ Bob Margolin - Double Door, Charlotte

Patti Rothberg, Django Haskins, Pyramid - Evening Muse, Charlotte

Angie Aparo, Jeffery Gaines - Lenoir-Rhyne College, Hickory, NC

Jupiter Coyote - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Burning Brides, Brandtson, Further Seems Forever, Salem, The Explosion, The Kicks - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Hobex - Rafter's Blues Bar, Saint Simons IslandÊ

Saturday the 28th

Clint Black - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Rocket 350, Painkillers - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Prescription Trio (feat. Rob Wasserman) - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Drive-By Truckers - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Angie Aparo - Jammin' Java, Columbia

Grand Funk Railroad - Cabarrus Arena & Events Center, Concord, NC

Doc Watson - McCelvey Center, York,

Acoustic Syndicate - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte, SC

Sunday the 29th

John Mayer, Maroon5, DJ Logic - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Tinsley Ellis - Wild Wings, Augusta

Monday the 30th

Phantom Planet, The Damnwells, The Like - Cotton Club, Atlanta

Tuesday the 31st

Brandtson, Further Seems Forever, Salem, The Kicks - Cotton Club, Atlanta

Burning Brides, The Explosion, The Rolling Blackouts - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Phantom Planet, The Damnwells, The Like - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

SEPTEMBER

Wednesday the 1st

Dimmu Borgir, Bleeding Through, Atreyu, Every Time I Die, Lamb of God, Unearth - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Slipknot, God Forbid - The Plex Entertainment Center, North Charleston

The Bellamy Brothers - American Legion Fair, Hickory, NC

Thursday the 2nd

Sting, Annie Lennox, Dominic Miller - Philips Arena, Atlanta

Friday the 3rd

The Working Title, Honestly, Mae, Moments in Grace - Music Farm, Charleston

Bonepony - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

David Allan Coe - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Sting, Annie Lennox, Dominic Miller - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Theresa Andersson - Rafter's Blues Bar, Saint Simons Island

Saturday the 4th

Reverend Horton Heat - Cotton Club, Atlanta

"Acoustic Planet Tour" w/Bela Fleck & The Flecktones, Keller Williams, Yonder Mountain String Band - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Gloria Estefan - Philips Arena, Atlanta

"SoulFest Atlanta 2004" w/Angie Stone, Mos Def, Slick Rick, Anthony David, Anthony Hamilton, Doug E. Fresh, KEM, LLCool J, Seek - Turner Field, Atlanta

Drivin-N-Cryin - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Blue Dogs - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Theresa Andersson - Rafter's Blues Bar, Saint Simons Island

Sunday the 5th

Nashville Pussy - Starlight Drive-In, AtlantaÊ

"SoulFest Atlanta 2004" w/Big Boi, Chaka Kahn, J Moss, Kiera Sheard, Maze feat. Frankie Beverly, Sleepy Brown, The Gap Band, B Chase & Shabach, Kurt Carr & The Kurt Carr Singers - Turner Field, Atlanta

Drivin-N-Cryin - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

John Michael Montgomery - Upper South Carolina State Fair, Greenville

John Anderson - Catfish Festival, Kingsland, GA w

s subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...

AUGUST

Friday the 27th

Al Jarreau - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

The Queers, Dynamite Boy, The Gamits - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Butch Walker - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Drive-By Truckers - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Dexter Freebish - College Of Charleston, Charleston

Acoustic Syndicate - Music Farm, Charleston

Exactus - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Carey Bell, Steady Rollin’ Bob Margolin - Double Door, Charlotte

Patti Rothberg, Django Haskins, Pyramid - Evening Muse, Charlotte

Angie Aparo, Jeffery Gaines - Lenoir-Rhyne College, Hickory, NC

Jupiter Coyote - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Burning Brides, Brandtson, Further Seems Forever, Salem, The Explosion, The Kicks - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Hobex - Rafter's Blues Bar, Saint Simons IslandÊ

Saturday the 28th

Clint Black - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Rocket 350, Painkillers - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Prescription Trio (feat. Rob Wasserman) - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Drive-By Truckers - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Angie Aparo - Jammin' Java, Columbia

Grand Funk Railroad - Cabarrus Arena & Events Center, Concord, NC

Doc Watson - McCelvey Center, York,

Acoustic Syndicate - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte, SC

Sunday the 29th

John Mayer, Maroon5, DJ Logic - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Tinsley Ellis - Wild Wings, Augusta

Monday the 30th

Phantom Planet, The Damnwells, The Like - Cotton Club, Atlanta

Tuesday the 31st

Brandtson, Further Seems Forever, Salem, The Kicks - Cotton Club, Atlanta

Burning Brides, The Explosion, The Rolling Blackouts - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Phantom Planet, The Damnwells, The Like - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

SEPTEMBER

Wednesday the 1st

Dimmu Borgir, Bleeding Through, Atreyu, Every Time I Die, Lamb of God, Unearth - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Slipknot, God Forbid - The Plex Entertainment Center, North Charleston

The Bellamy Brothers - American Legion Fair, Hickory, NC

Thursday the 2nd

Sting, Annie Lennox, Dominic Miller - Philips Arena, Atlanta

Friday the 3rd

The Working Title, Honestly, Mae, Moments in Grace - Music Farm, Charleston

Bonepony - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

David Allan Coe - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Sting, Annie Lennox, Dominic Miller - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Theresa Andersson - Rafter's Blues Bar, Saint Simons Island

Saturday the 4th

Reverend Horton Heat - Cotton Club, Atlanta

"Acoustic Planet Tour" w/Bela Fleck & The Flecktones, Keller Williams, Yonder Mountain String Band - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Gloria Estefan - Philips Arena, Atlanta

"SoulFest Atlanta 2004" w/Angie Stone, Mos Def, Slick Rick, Anthony David, Anthony Hamilton, Doug E. Fresh, KEM, LLCool J, Seek - Turner Field, Atlanta

Drivin-N-Cryin - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Blue Dogs - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Theresa Andersson - Rafter's Blues Bar, Saint Simons Island

Sunday the 5th

Nashville Pussy - Starlight Drive-In, AtlantaÊ

"SoulFest Atlanta 2004" w/Big Boi, Chaka Kahn, J Moss, Kiera Sheard, Maze feat. Frankie Beverly, Sleepy Brown, The Gap Band, B Chase & Shabach, Kurt Carr & The Kurt Carr Singers - Turner Field, Atlanta

Drivin-N-Cryin - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

John Michael Montgomery - Upper South Carolina State Fair, Greenville

John Anderson - Catfish Festival, Kingsland, GA Tuesday the 17th

“The Bob Dylan Show” w/Dylan, Willie Nelson, The Hot Club of Cowtown - Joe Riley Stadium, Charleston

Dubconscious - The Pour House, Charleston

Norah Jones - Ovens Auditorium, Charlotte

Wednesday the 18th

George Benson - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Dubconscious - The Pour House, Charleston

The Dead, Warren Haynes - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

"American Idols Live" w/Amy Adams, Camile, Velasco, Diana DeGarmo, Fantasia Barrino, George Huff, Jasmine Trias, Jennifer Hudson, John Stevens, Jon Peter Lewis, La Toya London - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

Thursday the 19th

The Dead, Warren Haynes - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

The Lost Trailers - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Snake Oil Medicine Show - Music Farm, Charleston

American Hi-Fi, Butch Walker, Val Emmich - The Plex, North Charleston

The Codetalkers Feat. Col. Bruce Hampton - The Joint, Clemson

Y-O-U, Ingram Hill - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Friday the 20th

"Aquafina On The Bricks" w/Blondie, The Psychedelic Furs, Derby, Honestly - Centennial Olympic Park, Atlanta

"BB King Blues Festival 2004" w/B.B. King, Dr. John, Shemekia Copeland - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, AtlantaÊ

Dodd Ferrelle & Tin Foil Stars - The Pour House, Charleston

Hazel Virtue - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

"American Idols Live" w/Amy Adams, Camile, Velasco, Diana DeGarmo, Fantasia Barrino, George Huff, Jasmine Trias, Jennifer Hudson, John Stevens, Jon Peter Lewis, La Toya London - Colonial Center, Columbia

Burrito Deluxe (ex-members of The Flying Burrito Bros. & The Band) - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Eighteen Visions, From Autumn to Ashes, 36 Crazy Fists, Killswitch Engage - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Saturday the 21st

Sonic Youth - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Y-O-U - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Shawn Mullins - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Kevn Kinney - Evening Muse, Charlotte

BR549 - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Eighteen Visions, From Autumn to Ashes, 36 Crazy Fists, Killswitch Engage - Free Bird Café, Jacksonville

Sunday the 22nd

Heart, Lennon - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Gomez - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

The Queers - Cumberland's, Charleston

Monday the 23rd

Boston - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Raveonettes, Remains of The Day - The Handlebar, Greenville

The Psychedelic Furs - Free Bird Café, Jacksonville

Tuesday the 24th

Crosby, Stills & Nash - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Raveonettes, The Rogers Sisters - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Wednesday the 25th

Bruce Hornsby - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Dog Fashion Disco, Bad Acid Trip, Little Baby Dynamite, Tub Ring - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Burning Brides, The Explosion - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

John Mayer, Maroon5, DJLogic - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Thursday the 26th

The Larry Keel Experience - The Pour House, Charleston

Brandtson, Further Seems Forever, The Kicks - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

The Rosebuds, Supervillains, Perfect Sleeper, Cypress Knees - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Shawn Mullins - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Heart, Lennon - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville

The Queers - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville