By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Good Show, Will Travel
ConnectSavannah Import Default Image
All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

DECEMBER

Friday the 9th

The Codetalkers Featuring Col. Bruce Hampton - 550 Blues, Macon

Duwayne Burnside - Chip's, Winder

Van Zant - Cowboys, Kennesaw

Delta Moon, Ken Will Morton - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Delbert McClinton - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Confederate Railroad - Bada Bing, Santee, SC

Perpetual Groove - The Pour House, Charleston

Preservation Hall Jazz Band - Bell Auditorium, Augusta

John Berry - Etherredge Ctr., Aiken, SC

Bif Naked, Default, Hinder - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Moonshine Still - The Mission, Augusta

Medeski Martin and Wood - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Edwin McCain - Old City Hall, Brunswick

Tishamingo - Po' Boys Creole Café, Atlantic Beach, FL

Saturday the 10th

Artimus Pyledriver - Alley Cat, Atlanta The Smokin' Joe Kubek Band featuring Bnois King - Chip's, Winder

Josh Joplin - Eddie's Attic, Decatur

Dan Zanes - Robert Ferst Center For The Arts, Atlanta

Ronnie Spector, 6X - The EARL, Atlanta

Living Colour, Danielia Cotton - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Perpetual Groove - The Pour House, Charleston

Preservation Hall Jazz Band - Etherredge Center, Aiken, SC

Moonshine Still - The Mission, Augusta

Appetite For Destruction (Guns 'N' Roses Tribute) - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Duwayne Burnside - Double Door, Charlotte

Gary Hoey, Blanco Diablo - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Spam Allstars - Atlantic, Gainesville, FL

David Allan Coe - Club Rodeo, Lake City, FL

"Winter Wonder Jam" w/Montgomery Gentry, Van Zant, Miranda Lambert - Metropolitan Park, Jacksonville

Sunday the 11th

Bonnie Raitt, Marc Broussard - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Preservation Hall Jazz Band - Maxwell Theatre, Augusta

John Berry - Anderson, SC Civic Center

Mannheim Steamroller - Charlotte Bobcats ArenaÊÊÊÊÊ

Monday the 12th

Saves The Day, Senses Fail, The Early November - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Phil Lesh & Friends w/Jimmy Herring & Chris Robinson - Fox Theatre, Atlanta Modey Lemon, The Apes - The EARL, Atlanta

Evergreen Terrace, As Cities Burn, The Chariot - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Southern Bitch, Lucero - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

U2 - Charlotte Bobcats Arena

Tuesday the 13th

Southern Bitch - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Babyface - Atlanta Civic Center TheatreÊ "Masters Of Horror" w/Mudvayne, 10 Years, Bloodsimple, BobaFlex - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Phil Lesh & Friends w/Jimmy Herring & Chris Robinson - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Asylum Street Spankers - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

The Working Title, Terminal - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Wednesday the 14th

Jimmy Thackery - Blind Willie's, Atlanta

Socialburn - Centre Stage @ The Plex, North Charleston

Michelle Malone - The Pour House, Charleston

John Hammond - Café Eleven, Saint Augustine

Perpetual Groove - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Thursday the 15th

Michelle Malone - Caledonia, Athens

Kings X, Mardo - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Ricky Skaggs, The Whites - Imperial Theatre, Augusta

Pat Boone - Broyhill Civic Center, Lenoir, NC

Dolly Parton, The Grascals - Charlotte Bobcats Arena

The Lettermen - Cole Auditorium, Hamlet, NC

Bill Mallonee, Bethany Yarrow, Heidi Hensley - Evening Muse, Charlotte

Cracker - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

The Classic Struggle, Through The Eyes Of The Dead - The Waterfront, Brunswick

Friday the 16th

Cracker - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Steven Curtis Chapman - Arena @ Gwinnett Center, Duluth

Ellis Paul - Eddie's Attic, Decatur

Kevn Kinney's Sun Tangled Angel Revival - Peachtree Tavern, Atlanta

Michelle Malone - The Hummingbird, Macon

Iron & Wine / Calexico - Variety Playhouse, AtlantaÊ Asylum Street Spankers - The Handlebar, Greenville w







bject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

DECEMBER

Friday the 9th

The Codetalkers Featuring Col. Bruce Hampton - 550 Blues, Macon

Duwayne Burnside - Chip's, Winder

Van Zant - Cowboys, Kennesaw

Delta Moon, Ken Will Morton - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Delbert McClinton - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Confederate Railroad - Bada Bing, Santee, SC

Perpetual Groove - The Pour House, Charleston

Preservation Hall Jazz Band - Bell Auditorium, Augusta

John Berry - Etherredge Ctr., Aiken, SC

Bif Naked, Default, Hinder - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Moonshine Still - The Mission, Augusta

Medeski Martin and Wood - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Edwin McCain - Old City Hall, Brunswick

Tishamingo - Po' Boys Creole Café, Atlantic Beach, FL

Saturday the 10th

Artimus Pyledriver - Alley Cat, Atlanta The Smokin' Joe Kubek Band featuring Bnois King - Chip's, Winder

Josh Joplin - Eddie's Attic, Decatur

Dan Zanes - Robert Ferst Center For The Arts, Atlanta

Ronnie Spector, 6X - The EARL, Atlanta

Living Colour, Danielia Cotton - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Perpetual Groove - The Pour House, Charleston

Preservation Hall Jazz Band - Etherredge Center, Aiken, SC

Moonshine Still - The Mission, Augusta

Appetite For Destruction (Guns 'N' Roses Tribute) - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Duwayne Burnside - Double Door, Charlotte

Gary Hoey, Blanco Diablo - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Spam Allstars - Atlantic, Gainesville, FL

David Allan Coe - Club Rodeo, Lake City, FL

"Winter Wonder Jam" w/Montgomery Gentry, Van Zant, Miranda Lambert - Metropolitan Park, Jacksonville

Sunday the 11th

Bonnie Raitt, Marc Broussard - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Preservation Hall Jazz Band - Maxwell Theatre, Augusta



s subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

DECEMBER

Friday the 9th

The Codetalkers Featuring Col. Bruce Hampton - 550 Blues, Macon

Duwayne Burnside - Chip's, Winder

Van Zant - Cowboys, Kennesaw

Delta Moon, Ken Will Morton - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Delbert McClinton - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Confederate Railroad - Bada Bing, Santee, SC

Perpetual Groove - The Pour House, Charleston

Preservation Hall Jazz Band - Bell Auditorium, Augusta

John Berry - Etherredge Ctr., Aiken, SC

Bif Naked, Default, Hinder - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Moonshine Still - The Mission, Augusta

Medeski Martin and Wood - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Edwin McCain - Old City Hall, Brunswick

Tishamingo - Po' Boys Creole Café, Atlantic Beach, FL

Saturday the 10th

Artimus Pyledriver - Alley Cat, Atlanta The Smokin' Joe Kubek Band featuring Bnois King - Chip's, Winder

Josh Joplin - Eddie's Attic, Decatur

Dan Zanes - Robert Ferst Center For The Arts, Atlanta

Ronnie Spector, 6X - The EARL, Atlanta

Living Colour, Danielia Cotton - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Perpetual Groove - The Pour House, Charleston

Preservation Hall Jazz Band - Etherredge Center, Aiken, SC

Moonshine Still - The Mission, Augusta

Appetite For Destruction (Guns 'N' Roses Tribute) - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Duwayne Burnside - Double Door, Charlotte

Gary Hoey, Blanco Diablo - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Spam Allstars - Atlantic, Gainesville, FL

David Allan Coe - Club Rodeo, Lake City, FL

"Winter Wonder Jam" w/Montgomery Gentry, Van Zant, Miranda Lambert - Metropolitan Park, Jacksonville

Sunday the 11th

Bonnie Raitt, Marc Broussard - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Preservation Hall Jazz Band - Maxwell Theatre, Augusta

John Berry - Anderson, SC Civic Center

Mannheim Steamroller - Charlotte Bobcats ArenaÊÊÊÊÊ

Monday the 12th

Saves The Day, Senses Fail, The Early November - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Phil Lesh & Friends w/Jimmy Herring & Chris Robinson - Fox Theatre, Atlanta Modey Lemon, The Apes - The EARL, Atlanta

Evergreen Terrace, As Cities Burn, The Chariot - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Southern Bitch, Lucero - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

U2 - Charlotte Bobcats Arena

Tuesday the 13th

Southern Bitch - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Babyface - Atlanta Civic Center TheatreÊ "Masters Of Horror" w/Mudvayne, 10 Years, Bloodsimple, BobaFlex - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Phil Lesh & Friends w/Jimmy Herring & Chris Robinson - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Asylum Street Spankers - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

The Working Title, Terminal - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Wednesday the 14th

Jimmy Thackery - Blind Willie's, Atlanta

Socialburn - Centre Stage @ The Plex, North Charleston

Michelle Malone - The Pour House, Charleston

John Hammond - Café Eleven, Saint Augustine

Perpetual Groove - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Thursday the 15th

Michelle Malone - Caledonia, Athens

Kings X, Mardo - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Ricky Skaggs, The Whites - Imperial Theatre, Augusta

Pat Boone - Broyhill Civic Center, Lenoir, NC

Dolly Parton, The Grascals - Charlotte Bobcats Arena

The Lettermen - Cole Auditorium, Hamlet, NC

Bill Mallonee, Bethany Yarrow, Heidi Hensley - Evening Muse, Charlotte

Cracker - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

The Classic Struggle, Through The Eyes Of The Dead - The Waterfront, Brunswick

Friday the 16th

Cracker - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Steven Curtis Chapman - Arena @ Gwinnett Center, Duluth

Ellis Paul - Eddie's Attic, Decatur

Kevn Kinney's Sun Tangled Angel Revival - Peachtree Tavern, Atlanta

Michelle Malone - The Hummingbird, Macon

Iron & Wine / Calexico - Variety Playhouse, AtlantaÊ Asylum Street Spankers - The Handlebar, Greenville w