By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Good Show, Will Travel
ConnectSavannah Import Default Image
All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

DECEMBER

Friday the 10th

Jerry Joseph (Solo) - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Sevendust, Bobaflex, Magna-Fi - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Honestly - Cumberland's, Charleston

Acoustic Syndicate, Bobby Lee Rodgers - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Hayseed Dixie - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Drive-By Truckers - Visulite Theatre, CharlotteÊ

Eek-A-Mouse - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

"Young Bloods Tour" w/Showbread,The Chariot, He Is Legend, Far-Less, As Cities Burn - Thee Imperial, Jacksonville

Saturday the 11th

Jane Siberry, Adrienne Pierce - Red Light Café, Atlanta

Cast Iron Filter - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Clutch, Fu Manchu, High On Fire - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Acoustic Syndicate, Bobby Lee Rodgers - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Will Hoge, Anders Parker - Tasty World, Athens

Kevn Kinney's Sun Tangled Angel Revival - Soul Bar, Augusta

Candye Kane - Double Door, CharlotteSnake Oil Medicine Show - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Drive-By Truckers - Visulite Theatre,

 CharlotteÊÊ

Monday the 13th

K.C. & The Sunshine Band - Stephen C. O'Connell Center,  Gainesville, FL



Tuesday the 14th

Vanessa Williams - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville

Crystal Gayle - Newberry Opera House, Newberry, SC

Moscow Ballet - Times-Union Center,

 Jacksonville

Wednesday the 15th

Drive-By Truckers - The Handlebar, Greenville

Moscow Ballet - Ovens Auditorium, Charlotte

Rockapella - McGlohon Theater @ Spirit Square, Charlotte

The Dirty Dozen Brass Band - Common Grounds, Gainesville, FL

Moscow Ballet - Times-Union Center, Jacksonville

Thursday the 16th

Mos Def - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

The Codetalkers Feat. Col. Bruce Hampton - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Hobex - The Brandyhouse, Atlanta

Angie Aparo -  The Handlebar, Greenville

The Temptations - Peace Center, GreenvilleÊ

Rockapella - McGlohon Theater @ Spirit Square, Charlotte

Kathy Mattea - Bell Auditorium Civic Center, Augusta

George Winston - Newberry Opera House, Newberry, SC

George Winston - Newberry Opera House, Newberry, SC

Kathy Mattea - Bell Auditorium Civic Center, Augusta

Michael W. Smith, Point Of Grace, The Katinas - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena, Jacksonville

Friday the 17th

Clay Aiken, Angie Fisher, The Von Trapp Children - Symphony Hall, Atlanta

Magnapop - The EARL, Atlanta

"Simply Christmas" w/Amy Grant and Vince Gill, Henry Cho - North Charleston Coliseum

St. Somewhere - The Pour House, Charleston, SC

Michael W. Smith, Point of Grace, The Katinas - Colonial Center, Columbia

Acoustic Syndicate - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Saturday the 18th

Dokken, Vince Neil of Motley CrÜe - C. J.'s Landing, Atlanta

George Winston - Georgia Institute of Technology, AtlantaÊ

MANDORiCO - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Clay Aiken, Angie Fisher, The Von Trapp Children - Symphony Hall, Atlanta



s subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

DECEMBER

Friday the 10th

Jerry Joseph (Solo) - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Sevendust, Bobaflex, Magna-Fi - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Honestly - Cumberland's, Charleston

Acoustic Syndicate, Bobby Lee Rodgers - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Hayseed Dixie - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Drive-By Truckers - Visulite Theatre, CharlotteÊ

Eek-A-Mouse - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

"Young Bloods Tour" w/Showbread,The Chariot, He Is Legend, Far-Less, As Cities Burn - Thee Imperial, Jacksonville

Saturday the 11th

Jane Siberry, Adrienne Pierce - Red Light Café, Atlanta

Cast Iron Filter - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Clutch, Fu Manchu, High On Fire - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Acoustic Syndicate, Bobby Lee Rodgers - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Will Hoge, Anders Parker - Tasty World, Athens

Kevn Kinney's Sun Tangled Angel Revival - Soul Bar, Augusta

Candye Kane - Double Door, CharlotteSnake Oil Medicine Show - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Drive-By Truckers - Visulite Theatre,

 CharlotteÊÊ

Monday the 13th

K.C. & The Sunshine Band - Stephen C. O'Connell Center,  Gainesville, FL



Tuesday the 14th

Vanessa Williams - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville

Crystal Gayle - Newberry Opera House, Newberry, SC

Moscow Ballet - Times-Union Center,

 Jacksonville

Wednesday the 15th

Drive-By Truckers - The Handlebar, Greenville

Moscow Ballet - Ovens Auditorium, Charlotte

Rockapella - McGlohon Theater @ Spirit Square, Charlotte

The Dirty Dozen Brass Band - Common Grounds, Gainesville, FL

Moscow Ballet - Times-Union Center, Jacksonville

Thursday the 16th

Mos Def - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

The Codetalkers Feat. Col. Bruce Hampton - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Hobex - The Brandyhouse, Atlanta

Angie Aparo -  The Handlebar, Greenville

The Temptations - Peace Center, GreenvilleÊ

Rockapella - McGlohon Theater @ Spirit Square, Charlotte

Kathy Mattea - Bell Auditorium Civic Center, Augusta

George Winston - Newberry Opera House, Newberry, SC

George Winston - Newberry Opera House, Newberry, SC

Kathy Mattea - Bell Auditorium Civic Center, Augusta

Michael W. Smith, Point Of Grace, The Katinas - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena, Jacksonville

Friday the 17th

Clay Aiken, Angie Fisher, The Von Trapp Children - Symphony Hall, Atlanta

Magnapop - The EARL, Atlanta

"Simply Christmas" w/Amy Grant and Vince Gill, Henry Cho - North Charleston Coliseum

St. Somewhere - The Pour House, Charleston, SC

Michael W. Smith, Point of Grace, The Katinas - Colonial Center, Columbia

Acoustic Syndicate - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Saturday the 18th

Dokken, Vince Neil of Motley CrÜe - C. J.'s Landing, Atlanta

George Winston - Georgia Institute of Technology, AtlantaÊ

MANDORiCO - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Clay Aiken, Angie Fisher, The Von Trapp Children - Symphony Hall, Atlanta

Butch Walker, American Hi-Fi, Val Emmich - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Hobex - Gottrock's, GreenvilleÊ

Bill Mallonee (of Vigilantes of Love) - Evening Muse, Charlotte

Acoustic Syndicate - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

B.B. King - Bell Auditorium, Augusta

Sunday the 19th

"Go Tell It On The Mountain Tour" w/The Blind Boys of Alabama - Symphony Hall, AtlantaÊ

Monday the 20th

GWAR, All That Remains, Dying Fetus - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Butch Walker, American Hi-Fi, Val Emmich - 40 Watt Club, Athens

The Von Trapp Children - Newberry Opera House, Newberry, SC

Thursday the 23rd

Dubconscious - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Monday the 27th

Clutch, High On Fire - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Tuesday the 28th

Quintron & Miss Pussycat - Drunken Unicorn, Atlanta

The Dirty Dozen Brass Band - Gottrock's, GreenvilleÊ

Wednesday the 29th

Injected, Brandon Kelly - Smith's Olde Bar, AtlantaÊ

The Derek Trucks Band - Visulite Theatre, CharlotteÊ

Thursday the 30th

Sound Tribe Sector 9 (STS9), Tortoise - Tabernacle, Atlanta

The Derek Trucks Band, The Dirty Dozen Brass Band - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Perpetual Groove - Georgia Theatre, AthensÊ

Cowboy Mouth - The Windjammer - Isle of Palms, SC

Friday the 31st

The Derek Trucks Band - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Five Eight - Downtown Countdown, Atlanta

Sound Tribe Sector 9 (STS9), Tortoise - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Edwin McCain Band - Underground AtlantaÊ

Tishamingo - The Brandyhouse, Atlanta

The Lost Trailers - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

"Broadway On Ice" - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Cowboy Mouth - Marriott Marquis Ballroom, Atlanta

Sister Hazel - Peach Drop, AtlantaÊÊ

Perpetual Groove - Georgia Theatre, Athens

The Dirty Dozen Brass Band - Music Farm, Charleston

Blue Dogs, Five Way Friday - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SCÊ

Agynst, Evoka - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant, SC

Burns Out Bright, Baumer, Man At Arms, Perelandra - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Jupiter Coyote - Hyatt Hotel, Greenville

Southern Culture On The Skids - The Handlebar, Greenville

"Father & Son Tour" Feat. Eddie & Gerald Levert - Cricket Arena, CharlotteÊ

The Avett Brothers - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Cast Iron Filter - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte w