By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Good Show, Will Travel
ConnectSavannah Import Default Image
All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

DECEMBER

Thursday the 1st

The Codetalkers Featuring Col. Bruce Hampton - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Larry Keel And Natural Bridge - The Pour House, Charleston

Big Bad Voodoo Daddy - Peace Center, Greenville

Jump, Little Children (farewell tour) - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

The North Mississippi Allstars, Dixie Hustler - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Friday the 2nd

Big Bad Voodoo Daddy - Georgia Tech, Atlanta

American Analog Set - The EARL, Atlanta

Juliana Hatfield - The Masquerade, AtlantaÊ

X - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Eddie From Ohio - Variety Playhouse, AtlantaÊ

Jimbo Mathus - The Pour House, Charleston

Cigar Store Indians - Wild Wing Café, Mount Pleasant, SC

Robbie Fulks, - Evening Muse, Charlotte

The Codetalkers Featuring Col. Bruce Hampton - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Outlaws - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Saturday the 3rd

Steve Riley & Mamou Playboys - Knights Of Columbus, Atlanta

John "Jo Jo" Hermann - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

American Analog Set, Glue, Minamina Goodsong - The EARL, Atlanta

The Working Title, Cartel, Terminal - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Jump, Little Children (farewell tour) - Morton Theatre, Athens

Tishamingo - 550 Blues, Macon

The Codetalkers Featuring Col. Bruce Hampton - The Mission, Augusta

Jeff Foxworthy - Bi Lo Center, Greenville

Young Jeezy - Cricket Arena, Charlotte Schooner - Evening Muse, Charlotte

Doc Watson - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Michelle Malone, Garrison Starr, Nini Camps - Sylvia Theater,York, SC

X, Juliana Hatfield - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Fozzy - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Sunday the 4th

"99X Mistle Toe Jam" w/O.A.R., Violent Femmes - Tabernacle, Atlanta

The Kingsbury Manx - The EARL, Atlanta

John "Jo Jo" Hermann - Music Farm, Charleston

The Working Title, Terminal - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Robbie Fulks - Atlantic Theater, Atlantic Beach, FL

Oteil And The Peacemakers, The Lee Boys - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Monday the 5th

Cold, P.O.D., Fivespeed - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Garrison Starr - Red Light Café, Atlanta

A Fir-Ju Well, Gates Of Berlin, Sovus Radio - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

"99X Mistle Toe Jam" w/Coheed & Cambria, Our Lady Peace - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Tuesday the 6th

Wayne "The Train" Hancock, The Rounders - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Children Of Bodom, Amon Amarth, Trivium - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Fozzy - Playground Bar, Augusta

GWAR, A Dozen Furies - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Wednesday the 7th

Yngwie Malmsteen, Orange Sky - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

The Dirty Dozen Brass Band - The Mission, Augusta

Fozzy - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Thursday the 8th

Star 94 FM's "T-Mobile Jingle Jam" w/Howie Day, Switchfoot, Gavin DeGraw, James Blunt, Jason Mraz - Arena @ Gwinnett Center, Duluth

Jimbo Mathus - Blind Willie's, Atlanta

Jump, Little Children (farewell tour) - Eddie's Attic, Decatur

Sam Thacker, Gates Of Berlin - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Moonshine Still - The Pour House, Charleston

Edwin McCain - Uncle's Place Bar & Grill, Walterboro, SC

Bif Naked, Default, Hinder - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Friday the 9th

The Codetalkers Featuring Col. Bruce Hampton - 550 Blues, Macon

Duwayne Burnside - Chip's, Winder

Van Zant - Cowboys, Kennesaw

Delta Moon, Ken Will Morton - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Delbert McClinton - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Confederate Railroad - Bada Bing, Santee, SC

Perpetual Groove - The Pour House, Charleston

Preservation Hall Jazz Band - Bell Auditorium, Augusta

John Berry - Etherredge Ctr., Aiken, SC

Bif Naked, Default, Hinder - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Moonshine Still - The Mission, Augusta

Medeski Martin and Wood - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Edwin McCain - Old City Hall, Brunswick

Tishamingo - Po' Boys Creole Café, Atlantic Beach, FL w