By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Good Show, Will Travel
ConnectSavannah Import Default Image
All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

February

Friday the 4th

Alvin Youngblood Hart, Carey & Lurrie Bell - History Center, Atlanta

Honestly, Bain Mattox - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Blue Dogs, Hamell On Trial - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Five Eight, The Features - The EARL, Atlanta

AnBerlin - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Maynard Ferguson & Big Bop Nouveau - The Handlebar, Greenville

"Take Action Tour" w/Hawthorne Heights, Head Automatica, Hopesfall, Sugarcult, The Early November - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Huey Lewis & The News, Kool & The Gang, The Family Stone Experience, John Cafferty & The Beaver Brown Band - Superfest (Bay Street Shipyard), JacksonvilleÊ

Billy Joe Royal - Flamingo Lake RV Resort, Jacksonville

Steel Pulse - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Molly Hatchet, Blackfoot - Reynolds Park Yacht Center, Green Cove Springs, FL

Southern Bitch - Faces Lounge, Gainesville, FL

Snoop Dogg - Stephen C. O'Connell Center, Gainesville, FL

Saturday the 5th

"Take Action Tour" w/Hawthorne Heights, Head Automatica, Hopesfall, Sugarcult, The Early November - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Blueground Undergrass - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Gregg Allman & Friends, Tony Furtado - Historic Charleston Music HallÊ

Honestly - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Eddie From Ohio - McGlohon Theater @ Spirit Square, Charlotte

GWAR, All That Remains - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

38 Special, Family Stone Experience, Shelly Fairchild - Superfest (Bay Street Shipyard), JacksonvilleÊ

John Anderson - Flamingo Lake RV Resort, Jacksonville

The Toasters - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Blue Dogs - Rafter's, Saint Simons Island

Trick Pony, Emerson Drive - Reynolds Park, Green Cove Springs, FL

Sunday the 6th

AnBerlin - The Masquerade, Atlanta

"Sisters In The Spirit" w/Yolanda Adams, RiZen, Martha Munizzi, Kelly Price, Juanita Bynum - Ovens Auditorium, Charlotte

"Super Bowl Halftime Show" w/Paul McCartney, Black Eyed Peas, Gretchen Wilson, Alicia Keys, John Fogerty - Alltel Stadium, Jacksonville

Dennis Quaid & The Sharks - Alltell Stadium Club, Jacksonville

Fat Joe - Shades, Jacksonville

Monday the 7th

Tommy Stinson - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Gregg Allman & Friends, Tony Furtado - Tabernacle, Atlanta

GWAR, All That Remains - Music Farm, ,Charleston

Shinedown - The Handlebar, Greenville

Tuesday the 8th

Kristin Hersh, Faun Fables, Ben Weaver - The EARL, Atlanta

Mike Seeger - Univ. of Ga., AthensÊ

Scatter the Ashes, Strike Anywhere, The Kinison, The Loved Ones, The Unseen - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Wednesday the 9th

The Go-Go's, Five-Eight - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Edwin McCain - Cumberland's, Charleston

Graham Colton Band - The Handlebar, Greenville

Thursday the 10th

Debbie Davies Band - Blind Willie's, Atlanta

Ryan Cabrera, Kyle Riabko, Aslyn - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Will Hoge, Virginia Coalition - Tasty World, Athens

Five-Eight - Soul Bar, Augusta

Jerry Seinfeld - Ovens Auditorium, Charlotte

The North Mississippi Allstars, Corey Harris - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

The Dave Matthews Tribute Band - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Friday the 11th

Sean Costello - Northside Tavern, Atlanta

Graham Colton Band, Mat Kearney - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Tinsley Ellis - Wild Wing Café, Mount Pleasant, SC

Saffire - The Uppity Blues Women - The Handlebar, Greenville

Billy Currington - Coyote Joe's, Charlotte

Debbie Davies Band - Double Door, Charlotte

Dr. John, Melvin Sparks - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Edwin McCain - Sylvia Theater, York, SC

Stephen Kellog, Virginia Coalition - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver, Nothin' Fancy Bluegrass Band - Bluegrass Festival, Palatka, FL. w



s subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

February

Friday the 4th

Alvin Youngblood Hart, Carey & Lurrie Bell - History Center, Atlanta

Honestly, Bain Mattox - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Blue Dogs, Hamell On Trial - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Five Eight, The Features - The EARL, Atlanta

AnBerlin - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Maynard Ferguson & Big Bop Nouveau - The Handlebar, Greenville

"Take Action Tour" w/Hawthorne Heights, Head Automatica, Hopesfall, Sugarcult, The Early November - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Huey Lewis & The News, Kool & The Gang, The Family Stone Experience, John Cafferty & The Beaver Brown Band - Superfest (Bay Street Shipyard), JacksonvilleÊ

Billy Joe Royal - Flamingo Lake RV Resort, Jacksonville

Steel Pulse - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Molly Hatchet, Blackfoot - Reynolds Park Yacht Center, Green Cove Springs, FL

Southern Bitch - Faces Lounge, Gainesville, FL

Snoop Dogg - Stephen C. O'Connell Center, Gainesville, FL

Saturday the 5th

"Take Action Tour" w/Hawthorne Heights, Head Automatica, Hopesfall, Sugarcult, The Early November - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Blueground Undergrass - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Gregg Allman & Friends, Tony Furtado - Historic Charleston Music HallÊ

Honestly - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Eddie From Ohio - McGlohon Theater @ Spirit Square, Charlotte

GWAR, All That Remains - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

38 Special, Family Stone Experience, Shelly Fairchild - Superfest (Bay Street Shipyard), JacksonvilleÊ

John Anderson - Flamingo Lake RV Resort, Jacksonville

The Toasters - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Blue Dogs - Rafter's, Saint Simons Island

Trick Pony, Emerson Drive - Reynolds Park, Green Cove Springs, FL

Sunday the 6th

AnBerlin - The Masquerade, Atlanta

"Sisters In The Spirit" w/Yolanda Adams, RiZen, Martha Munizzi, Kelly Price, Juanita Bynum - Ovens Auditorium, Charlotte

"Super Bowl Halftime Show" w/Paul McCartney, Black Eyed Peas, Gretchen Wilson, Alicia Keys, John Fogerty - Alltel Stadium, Jacksonville

Dennis Quaid & The Sharks - Alltell Stadium Club, Jacksonville

Fat Joe - Shades, Jacksonville

Monday the 7th

Tommy Stinson - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Gregg Allman & Friends, Tony Furtado - Tabernacle, Atlanta

GWAR, All That Remains - Music Farm, ,Charleston

Shinedown - The Handlebar, Greenville

Tuesday the 8th

Kristin Hersh, Faun Fables, Ben Weaver - The EARL, Atlanta

Mike Seeger - Univ. of Ga., AthensÊ

Scatter the Ashes, Strike Anywhere, The Kinison, The Loved Ones, The Unseen - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Wednesday the 9th

The Go-Go's, Five-Eight - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Edwin McCain - Cumberland's, Charleston

Graham Colton Band - The Handlebar, Greenville

Thursday the 10th

Debbie Davies Band - Blind Willie's, Atlanta

Ryan Cabrera, Kyle Riabko, Aslyn - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Will Hoge, Virginia Coalition - Tasty World, Athens

Five-Eight - Soul Bar, Augusta

Jerry Seinfeld - Ovens Auditorium, Charlotte

The North Mississippi Allstars, Corey Harris - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

The Dave Matthews Tribute Band - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Friday the 11th

Sean Costello - Northside Tavern, Atlanta

Graham Colton Band, Mat Kearney - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Tinsley Ellis - Wild Wing Café, Mount Pleasant, SC

Saffire - The Uppity Blues Women - The Handlebar, Greenville

Billy Currington - Coyote Joe's, Charlotte

Debbie Davies Band - Double Door, Charlotte

Dr. John, Melvin Sparks - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Edwin McCain - Sylvia Theater, York, SC

Stephen Kellog, Virginia Coalition - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver, Nothin' Fancy Bluegrass Band - Bluegrass Festival, Palatka, FL. w