By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Good Show, Will Travel
ConnectSavannah Import Default Image
All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...

APRIL

Friday the 28th
Richard Shindell - Red Light Café, Atlanta
The Pietasters - The EARL, Atlanta
Shawn Mullins - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta
Eddie Money - Frederick Brown Jr. Amphitheater, Peachtree City
The Disco Biscuits - Georgia Theatre, Athens
Delta Moon - Melting Point, Athens
The Letters Organize - Salvation Army, Lawrenceville
Larry Keel And Natural Bridge - 550 Blues, Macon
Unknown Hinson - The Hummingbird, Macon
Halifax, From Last To First - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia
Hootie & The Blowfish, Pat Green - Bi Lo Center, Greenville
Artimus Pyledriver - Ground Zero, Spartanburg
Cirque du Soleil Presents "Delirium" - Charlotte Bobcats Arena
Lee Greenwood - Cricket Arena, Charlotte
Particle, The BRIDGE (Baltimore) - Neighborhood Theater, Charlotte
Captured By Robots - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville
Kenny Chesney, Sugarland, Dierks Bentley - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena
Saturday the 29th

Al Green - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta
Delta Moon - Inman Park Festival, Atlanta
Buckcherry, Riverboat Gamblers, Rock N Roll Soldiers - The Masquerade, Atlanta
Shawn Mullins, Clay Cook - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta
Eddie Money - Frederick Brown Jr. Amphitheater, Peachtree City
The Disco Biscuits - Georgia Theatre, Athens
Larry Keel And Natural Bridge - Loco's Deli & Pub, Carrollton, GA
They Might Be Giants, Michael Leviton - Music Farm, Charleston
Kenny Chesney, Sugarland, Dierks Bentley - Colonial Center, Columbia
Artimus Pyledriver - Milestone Club, Charlotte
Spam Allstars - Atlantic, Gainesville, FL
Sunday the 30th

Fall Out Boy, All-American Rejects, Hawthorne Heights, From First To Last - Arena @ Gwinnett Center, Duluth
The Codetalkers Feat. Colonel Bruce Hampton - Inman Park Festival, Atlanta
The Letters Organize - Moonbeam Coffee - Warner Robins, GA
Particle, The BRIDGE (Baltimore) - Music Farm, Charleston
John Lee Hooker Jr. - The Pour House, Charleston
Poison The Well - Thee Imperial, Jacksonville
MAY

Monday the 1st

Hawthorne Heights, Halifax - Centre Stage @ The Plex, North Charleston
Tuesday the 2nd

Clem Snide, Damien Jurado, Eef Barzelay - The EARL, Atlanta
Cirque du Soleil Presents "Delirium" - Colonial Center, Columbia
Larry Gatlin - Peace Center, Greenville  Blues Traveler - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte
Fall Out Boy, Hawthorne Heights, From First To Last, All-American Rejects - Cricket Arena, Charlotte
John Lee Hooker Jr. - Atlantic Theater, Atlantic Beach, FL
The Letters Organize - The Atlantic, Gainesville, FL
Wednesday the 3rd

They Might Be Giants - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta
Blues Traveler - Music Farm, Charleston
Cirque du Soleil Presents "Delirium" - Colonial Center, Columbia
Poison The Well, Underoath, Spitfire, As Cities Burn - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia
Larry Gatlin - Peace Center, Greenville
Yngwie Malmsteen - The Handlebar, Greenville 
Captured By Robots - Milestone Club, Charlotte 
Thursday the 4th

P.O.D., Maylene & The Sons of Disaster, Pillar (From Tulsa), The Chariot - Earthlink Live, Atlanta
Rosie Ledet And The Zydeco Playboys - History Center, Atlanta
Delta Moon, The Yahoos - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta
Gomez, David Ford - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta
Chimaira, God Forbid, Arch Enemy - The Masquerade, Atlanta
Larry Gatlin - Peace Center, Greenville
Yngwie Malmsteen - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte