By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Good Show, Will Travel
ConnectSavannah Import Default Image
All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info. 

MARCH

Friday the 3rd

Patterson Hood (of Drive-By Truckers) - Andrews Upstairs, Atlanta

"Winterfresh SnoCore" w/Flyleaf, HaleStorm, Seether, Shinedown - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

moe. - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

The Wedding Present - The EARL, Atlanta

Tinsley Ellis - Double Door, Charlotte

Cowboy Mouth, NEEDTOBREATHE - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Saturday the 4th

Frontiers (A Tribute To Journey) - Andrews Upstairs, Atlanta

Ginuwine, Jagged Edge - Atlanta Civic CenterÊ

The Sisters Of Mercy, The Warlocks - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

moe. - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Perpetual Groove - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Bering Strait, The Nashville Bluegrass Band - Robert Ferst Center For The Arts, Atlanta

Willy Porter, Captain Soular Cat - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Dropkick Murphys, Horrorpops, Sick Of It All, The Tossers - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Tinsley Ellis, Blueground Undergrass - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Rodney Crowell - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Sun Domingo - Wild Wing Café, CharlotteÊ

Throwdown / The Black Dahlia Murder, The Agony Scene, The Red Chord - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Southern Bitch - Rafters Blues Bar, Saint Simons Island

Sunday the 5th

"Take Action Tour" w/Matchbook Romance, AmberPacific, Paramore, Silverstein, The Early November - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Glen Phillips (Of Toad The Wet Sprocket), Melissa Ferrick - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Queen + Paul Rodgers - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena



s subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info. 

MARCH

Friday the 3rd

Patterson Hood (of Drive-By Truckers) - Andrews Upstairs, Atlanta

"Winterfresh SnoCore" w/Flyleaf, HaleStorm, Seether, Shinedown - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

moe. - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

The Wedding Present - The EARL, Atlanta

Tinsley Ellis - Double Door, Charlotte

Cowboy Mouth, NEEDTOBREATHE - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Saturday the 4th

Frontiers (A Tribute To Journey) - Andrews Upstairs, Atlanta

Ginuwine, Jagged Edge - Atlanta Civic CenterÊ

The Sisters Of Mercy, The Warlocks - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

moe. - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Perpetual Groove - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Bering Strait, The Nashville Bluegrass Band - Robert Ferst Center For The Arts, Atlanta

Willy Porter, Captain Soular Cat - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Dropkick Murphys, Horrorpops, Sick Of It All, The Tossers - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Tinsley Ellis, Blueground Undergrass - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Rodney Crowell - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Sun Domingo - Wild Wing Café, CharlotteÊ

Throwdown / The Black Dahlia Murder, The Agony Scene, The Red Chord - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Southern Bitch - Rafters Blues Bar, Saint Simons Island

Sunday the 5th

"Take Action Tour" w/Matchbook Romance, AmberPacific, Paramore, Silverstein, The Early November - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Glen Phillips (Of Toad The Wet Sprocket), Melissa Ferrick - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Queen + Paul Rodgers - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

Monday the 6th

G. Love & Special Sauce, Hamell On Trial - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Copeland, Gatsby's American Dream, Cartel, The Starting Line - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Tuesday the 7th

Queen + Paul Rodgers - Arena @ Gwinnett Center, Duluth

Throwdown / The Black Dahlia Murder, The Agony Scene, The Red Chord - The Masquerade, Atlanta

G. Love & Special Sauce, Hamell On Trial - Music Farm, Charleston

Glen Phillips (Of Toad The Wet Sprocket), Melissa Ferrick - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Wednesday the 8th

Ben Harper - Classic Center, Athens

Michael Bublé - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

The Strokes - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Steel Pulse - Music Farm, Charleston

Wilco, Portastatic - North Charleston Performing Arts Center

Bonnie Raitt, Randall Bramblett - Ovens Auditorium

Perpetual Groove, One Drop - Abbey Road, Gainesville, FL

"Winterfresh SnoCore" w/Flyleaf, HaleStorm, Seether, Shinedown - Plush, Jacksonville

Thursday the 9th

Trace Adkins, Craig Morgan -  Arena @ Gwinnett Center, Duluth

Wilco, Portastatic - Classic Center, Athens

The Independents, Swig - Cumberland's, Charleston

Kirk Franklin, Mary Mary - Township Auditorium, Columbia

Sun Domingo - Wild Wing Café, Greenville

Glen Phillips (Of Toad The Wet Sprocket), Melissa Ferrick - McGlohon Theater @ Spirit Square, CharlotteÊ Robert Earl Keen - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Willy Porter - Café Eleven, Saint Augustine

Drive-By Truckers, Rose Hill Drive - Common Grounds, Gainesville, FL

Ben Harper - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville

Jerry Seinfeld - Moran Theatre, Jacksonville w