By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Good Show Will Travel
ConnectSavannah Import Default Image
All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...

JULY



Friday the 2nd

"Aquafina On The Bricks" w/Everclear, Michael Tolcher, Pat McGee Band, Pete Schmidt - Centennial Olympic Park, Atlanta

"The Irish Tenors" - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Subsonics, I Almost Saw God IN The Metro, Tag Team - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Eliot James & The Snakes, Rock City Angels, Rock City Dropouts, The Universal Joint - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

The Hiss, The Washdown - The EARL, Atlanta

Mastodon, Burnt By The Sun - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Shania Twain, Emerson Drive - Bi Lo Center, Greenville

Cast Iron Filter - Rafter's, Saint Simons Island, GA

Saturday the 3rd

Youssou N' Dour - DeKalb College, Atlanta

The Streets - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Juliana Hatfield, The Damnwells - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Blue Dogs - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Flickerstick, Spacebar - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Rod Stewart - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

Sunday the 4th

Don McLean - Centennial Olympic Park, Atlanta

Spin Doctors - Lenox Mall, Atlanta

Tuesday the 6th

Hanson - Tabernacle, Atlanta

The Working Title, Me Without You, Noise Ratchet - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Rod Stewart - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Wednesday the 7th

The Temptations - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Flickerstick - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Shania Twain, Emerson Drive - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

Thursday the 8th

Diana Krall, Ollabelle - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Kevn Kinney's Sun Tangled Angle Revival, Delta Moon - The EARL, Atlanta

The Del McCoury Band - The Handlebar, Greenville

David Grisman Quintet - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Audio Adrenaline, Reliant K - Paladium @ Carowinds, Charlotte

Kylesa, Cream Abdul Babar - Market Street Pub, Gainesville, FL

Friday the 9th

Tift Merritt - Red Light Café, Atlanta

Kinchafoonee Cowboys, Kelly Pardekooper - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Lucero, A Fir Ju Well - The EARL, Atlanta

David Benoit - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Edwin McCain Band, Maia Sharp - Music Farm, Charleston

Drive-By Truckers - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

The Legendary Shack Shakers - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant, SC

Rob Base - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Jars Of Clay, Broken Yoke - Son Fest, Charlotte

Saturday the 10th

Mary Chapin Carpenter - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Michael W. Smith - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

The Rosebuds, Grupo Fantasma - The EARL, Atlanta

David Grisman Quintet - Historic Charleston Music Hall, Charleston

Edwin McCain Band, Maia Sharp - Music Farm, Charleston

Chicago / Earth, Wind & Fire - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Sunday the 11th



Chicago / Earth, Wind & Fire - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Reel Big Fish, Suburban Legends, RX Bandits, Lucky Boys Confusion, Catch 22 - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Tuesday the 13th

Drowning Pool, Dropbox, Atomship, Flaw - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Wednesday the 14th

Cowboy Junkies - Botanical Garden, Atlanta

The Beach Boys - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Mic Harrison (Of Superdrag) - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Cigar Store Indians - Market Street Pub, Gainesville, FL

Thursday the 15th

D12, Slum Village - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Believe In Toledo, Mic Harrison (of Superdrag), Jason Isbell (of Drive-By Truckers) - The EARL, Atlanta

Friday the 16th

k.d. lang - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Urge Overkill, Luigi - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Kevn Kinney's Sun Tangled Angle Revival - Music Farm, Charleston

Will Hoge - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Engine Down, Rainer Maria - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant, SC

Kenny Chesney, Rascal Flatts, Uncle Cracker - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Saturday the 17th

Boney James, KEM - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Snake Oil Medicine Show - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Restless Heart - Water Festival, Beaufort

Clay Aiken, Cherie - Bi Lo Center, Greenville

Will Hoge - The Handlebar, Greenville

Evergreen Terrace, Caliban, I Killed The Prom Queen, Scars of Tomorrow - Thee Imperial, Jacksonville

Sunday the 18th

Clay Aiken - North Charleston Coliseum

Monday the 19th

Counting Crows, Graham Colton Band - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Midtown - Free Bird Café, Jacksonville

Tuesday the 20th

Now It's Overhead , Lona, The Waxwings - The EARL, Atlanta

Reflux, Evergreen Terrace, I Killed The Prom Queen, Caliban, Scars of Tomorrow - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Wednesday the 21st

The Nighthawks - Blind Willie's, Atlanta

"Abba The Music" - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Engine Down, Rainer Maria - Common Grounds, Gainesville, FL

Addison Groove Project - Rafter's, Saint Simons Island, GA

Thursday the 22nd

Now It's Overhead - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Tinsley Ellis - Wild Wing Café, Mount Pleasant, SC

Drive-By Truckers - The Handlebar, Greenville

Stockholm Syndrome, Tishamingo - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Adam Hood - Rafter's, Saint Simons Island, GA

Friday the 23rd

Garaj Mahal - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Tinsley Ellis - The Handlebar, Greenville

The Nighthawks - Double Door, Charlotte

Y-O-U, Pop Rocket - Evening Muse, Charlotte

Southern Culture On The Skids - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Tishamingo - Rafter's, Saint Simons Island, GA

Saturday the 24th

Stockholm Syndrome - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Bonepony - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Capital A - Crossroads, Augusta

Tinsley Ellis - Double Door, Charlotte

Michael Reno Harrell - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

"Nashville Star Tour" w/Brad Cotter, George Canyon, Lance Miller, Matt Lindahl - Paladium @ Carowinds, Charlotte

Dave Matthews Band, Robert Earl Keen - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Atlanta Rhythm Section - Kingfish Tournament, Jacksonville

The Chris McCarty Band - Rafter's, Saint Simons Island, GA

Sunday the 25th

Tinsley Ellis - Sand Dollar, Folly Beach, SC

Tim Conway / Harvey Korman "Together Again", Louise DuArt - Blumenthal Center, Charlotte

3 Doors Down / Nickelback, Puddle of Mudd - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Monday the 26th

Murphy's Law, The Pietasters - Music Farm, Charleston

"Strhess Tour" w/As I Lay Dying, Himsa, Remembering Never, Shadows Fall - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

The Lost Trailers - Rafter's, Saint Simons Island, GA

Tuesday the 27th

311, The Roots - Paladium @ Carowinds, Charlotte

W.A.S.P. - Free Bird Café, Jacksonville

Wednesday the 28th

Big Head Todd & The Monsters - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Dillon Fence - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

KISS, Poison, ZO2 - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Murphy's Law, The Pietasters, Stressface - Market Street Pub, Gainesville, FL



Thursday the 29th

Tishamingo - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Oteil And The Peacemakers - Music Farm, Charleston

Evanescence, Seether, Three Days Grace - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Drive-By Truckers - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Lyle Lovett - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville