By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Good Show, Will Travel
ConnectSavannah Import Default Image
All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...

NOVEMBER

Friday the 5th

Brian Regan - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Richard Shindell - Red Light Café, Atlanta

Elton John - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Will Hoge - Eddie's Attic, Decatur

Leo Kottke - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Ricky Skaggs - Imperial Theatre, Augusta

Al Stewart - Newberry Opera House, Newberry, SC

Rascal Flatts, Julie Roberts, Gary Allan - Bi Lo Center, Greenville

Perpetual Groove - The Joint, ClemsonÊ

"Nintendo Fusion Tour" w/My Chemical Romance, Letter Kills, Autopilot Off, Story Of The Year - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Project Object (Frank Zappa Tribute) - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Tishamingo - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Mike Watt And The Secondmen - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Saturday the 6th

Leo Kottke - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

The Pietasters, The Reason, The ShakeDowns - The EARL, Atlanta

Will Hoge - Eddie's Attic, Decatur

Willie Nelson - Gwinnett Center, Duluth

Who's Bad (Michael Jackson Tribute) - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Dubconscious - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Cast Iron Filter - Music Farm, Charleston

Alan Jackson / Martina McBride - Colonial Center, Columbia

Adrian Legg - The Handlebar, Greenville

Doc Watson - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Sunday the 7th

Kelly Joe Phelps - Red Light Café, Atlanta

Murphy's Law, Rudy, The Pietasters, The ShakeDowns, The Supervillains - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

U.K. Subs - Thee Imperial, Jacksonville

Monday the 8th

El Guapo, Q And Not U - Drunken Unicorn, Atlanta

Switchfoot, The Format, The Honorary Title - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Kasey Chambers, Holly Williams, Shane Nicholson - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Metallica, Godsmack - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial ArenaÊ

Tuesday the 9th

"Nintendo Fusion Tour" w/My Chemical Romance, Story Of The Year, Letter Kills, Autopilot Off - Tabernacle, Atlanta

The Six Parts Seven, Brian Straw, The Long Knives - The EARL, Atlanta

Kirk Franklin, Yolanda Adams, Donnie McClurkin - Macon City AuditoriumÊClumsy Lovers - Meehan's Ale House, Alpharetta

The Samples - Cumberland's, Charleston

Robert Earl Keen, The Greencards - Newberry Opera House, Newberry, SC

Big Sandy & His Fly Rite Boys - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant, SC

Sarah Brightman - Bi Lo Center, Greenville

Dark Star Orchestra - The Handlebar, Greenville

Wednesday the 10th

John Hammond, Jon Shain - Redlight Café, Atlanta

J Mascis & The Fog, The Sunshine Fix - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

John Fogerty - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Alvin Youngblood Hart - 550 Blues, Macon

Tishamingo, Steve Kimock Band - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Galactic, Amp Fiddler - Music Farm, Charleston

Kanye West - Colonial Center, Columbia

Robert Earl Keen, The Greencards - The Handlebar, Greenville

Third Day, Tobymac - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial ArenaÊ

Thursday the 11th

Galactic, Amp Fiddler - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Chris Whitley, Jim Bianco, Ken Will Morton - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Robert Earl Keen, The Greencards - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Bill Frisell - Nuci's Space, Athens

Fourplay - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville

Murphy's Law - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Sarah Brightman - Jacksonville Sports ComplexÊ

Friday the 12th

Badly Drawn Boy - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Big Sandy & His Fly Rite Boys - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Fourplay - Georgia Inst. Of Tech., Atlanta

Sean Costello - Northside Tavern, Atlanta

Alan Jackson / Martina McBride - Philips Arena, Atlanta

Holly Golightly, The Woggles, Tiger! Tiger! - The EARL, Atlanta

The Cruxshadows - The Masquerade, Atlanta



bject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...

NOVEMBER

Friday the 5th

Brian Regan - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Richard Shindell - Red Light Café, Atlanta

Elton John - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Will Hoge - Eddie's Attic, Decatur

Leo Kottke - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Ricky Skaggs - Imperial Theatre, Augusta

Al Stewart - Newberry Opera House, Newberry, SC

Rascal Flatts, Julie Roberts, Gary Allan - Bi Lo Center, Greenville

Perpetual Groove - The Joint, ClemsonÊ

"Nintendo Fusion Tour" w/My Chemical Romance, Letter Kills, Autopilot Off, Story Of The Year - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Project Object (Frank Zappa Tribute) - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Tishamingo - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Mike Watt And The Secondmen - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Saturday the 6th

Leo Kottke - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

The Pietasters, The Reason, The ShakeDowns - The EARL, Atlanta

Will Hoge - Eddie's Attic, Decatur

Willie Nelson - Gwinnett Center, Duluth

Who's Bad (Michael Jackson Tribute) - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Dubconscious - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Cast Iron Filter - Music Farm, Charleston

Alan Jackson / Martina McBride - Colonial Center, Columbia

Adrian Legg - The Handlebar, Greenville

Doc Watson - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Sunday the 7th

Kelly Joe Phelps - Red Light Café, Atlanta

Murphy's Law, Rudy, The Pietasters, The ShakeDowns, The Supervillains - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

U.K. Subs - Thee Imperial, Jacksonville

Monday the 8th

El Guapo, Q And Not U - Drunken Unicorn, Atlanta

Switchfoot, The Format, The Honorary Title - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Kasey Chambers, Holly Williams, Shane Nicholson - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Metallica, Godsmack - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial ArenaÊ

Tuesday the 9th

"Nintendo Fusion Tour" w/My Chemical Romance, Story Of The Year, Letter Kills, Autopilot Off - Tabernacle, Atlanta

The Six Parts Seven, Brian Straw, The Long Knives - The EARL, Atlanta

Kirk Franklin, Yolanda Adams, Donnie McClurkin - Macon City AuditoriumÊClumsy Lovers - Meehan's Ale House, Alpharetta



s subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...

NOVEMBER

Friday the 5th

Brian Regan - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Richard Shindell - Red Light Café, Atlanta

Elton John - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Will Hoge - Eddie's Attic, Decatur

Leo Kottke - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Ricky Skaggs - Imperial Theatre, Augusta

Al Stewart - Newberry Opera House, Newberry, SC

Rascal Flatts, Julie Roberts, Gary Allan - Bi Lo Center, Greenville

Perpetual Groove - The Joint, ClemsonÊ

"Nintendo Fusion Tour" w/My Chemical Romance, Letter Kills, Autopilot Off, Story Of The Year - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Project Object (Frank Zappa Tribute) - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Tishamingo - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Mike Watt And The Secondmen - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Saturday the 6th

Leo Kottke - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

The Pietasters, The Reason, The ShakeDowns - The EARL, Atlanta

Will Hoge - Eddie's Attic, Decatur

Willie Nelson - Gwinnett Center, Duluth

Who's Bad (Michael Jackson Tribute) - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Dubconscious - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Cast Iron Filter - Music Farm, Charleston

Alan Jackson / Martina McBride - Colonial Center, Columbia

Adrian Legg - The Handlebar, Greenville

Doc Watson - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Sunday the 7th

Kelly Joe Phelps - Red Light Café, Atlanta

Murphy's Law, Rudy, The Pietasters, The ShakeDowns, The Supervillains - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

U.K. Subs - Thee Imperial, Jacksonville

Monday the 8th

El Guapo, Q And Not U - Drunken Unicorn, Atlanta

Switchfoot, The Format, The Honorary Title - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Kasey Chambers, Holly Williams, Shane Nicholson - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Metallica, Godsmack - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial ArenaÊ

Tuesday the 9th

"Nintendo Fusion Tour" w/My Chemical Romance, Story Of The Year, Letter Kills, Autopilot Off - Tabernacle, Atlanta

The Six Parts Seven, Brian Straw, The Long Knives - The EARL, Atlanta

Kirk Franklin, Yolanda Adams, Donnie McClurkin - Macon City AuditoriumÊClumsy Lovers - Meehan's Ale House, Alpharetta

The Samples - Cumberland's, Charleston

Robert Earl Keen, The Greencards - Newberry Opera House, Newberry, SC

Big Sandy & His Fly Rite Boys - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant, SC

Sarah Brightman - Bi Lo Center, Greenville

Dark Star Orchestra - The Handlebar, Greenville

Wednesday the 10th

John Hammond, Jon Shain - Redlight Café, Atlanta

J Mascis & The Fog, The Sunshine Fix - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

John Fogerty - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Alvin Youngblood Hart - 550 Blues, Macon

Tishamingo, Steve Kimock Band - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Galactic, Amp Fiddler - Music Farm, Charleston

Kanye West - Colonial Center, Columbia

Robert Earl Keen, The Greencards - The Handlebar, Greenville

Third Day, Tobymac - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial ArenaÊ

Thursday the 11th

Galactic, Amp Fiddler - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Chris Whitley, Jim Bianco, Ken Will Morton - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Robert Earl Keen, The Greencards - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Bill Frisell - Nuci's Space, Athens

Fourplay - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville

Murphy's Law - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Sarah Brightman - Jacksonville Sports ComplexÊ

Friday the 12th

Badly Drawn Boy - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Big Sandy & His Fly Rite Boys - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Fourplay - Georgia Inst. Of Tech., Atlanta

Sean Costello - Northside Tavern, Atlanta

Alan Jackson / Martina McBride - Philips Arena, Atlanta

Holly Golightly, The Woggles, Tiger! Tiger! - The EARL, Atlanta

The Cruxshadows - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Cracker/Camper Van Beethoven - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Galactic, Amp Fiddler - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Bill Frisell - Nuci's Space, Athens

The Del McCoury Band - Imperial Theatre, Augusta

Godsmack - Township Auditorium, Columbia

J Mascis & The Fog - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Big Bill Morganfield - Double Door, Charlotte

Steve Kimock Band - Visulite Theatre, CharlotteÊ

Saturday the 13th

Raphael Saadiq - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Fourplay - Georgia Inst. Of Tech., Atlanta

Sean Costello - Northside Tavern, Atlanta

Adrian Legg - Red Light Café, Atlanta

Tender Idols - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

"MTV2 Headbangers Ball" w/Cradle Of Filth, Bleeding Through, Arch Enemy, Himsa - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Metallica, Godsmack - Gwinnett Center, Duluth

Big Bill Morganfield - Cumberland's, Charleston

The Bouncing Souls, The Loved Ones, Against Me!, Let It Burn - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Jerry Seinfeld - Spartanburg Memorial Auditorium

Leo Kottke - The Handlebar, Greenville

Chris Whitley - Evening Muse, Charlotte

John Hammond, Jon Shain - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Sawyer Brown - Downtown, BrunswickÊ

Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Alan Jackson / Martina McBride - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial ArenaÊ

Sunday the 14th

Sarah Brightman - Philips Arena, Atlanta

Marc Cohn, Vienna Teng - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Kenny Wayne Shepherd - The Plex, North Charleston

Fourplay - Ovens Auditorium, Charlotte

Trachtenburg Family Slideshow Players - Atlantic, Gainesville

Monday the 15th

Asylum Street Spankers, The Gourds - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

John Hammond - Café Eleven, Saint Augustine

The Fixx, Honestly - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Tuesday the 16th

Giant Sand - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Captured! By Robots - The EARL, Atlanta

Matthew Sweet, Velvet Crush - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Trans-Siberian Orchestra - Gwinnett Center, Duluth

Robert Earl Keen - Imperial Theatre, Augusta

Presidents Of The United States Of America, Honestly - Colonial Center, Columbia

Marc Cohn, Vienna Teng - The Handlebar, Greenville

Sally Timms (Mekons), Johnny Dowd - Evening Muse, CharlotteÊ

Chris Whitley - Café Eleven, Saint Augustine

Trachtenburg Family Slideshow Players - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Wednesday the 17th

Jimmy Thackery & The Drivers - Blind Willie's, Atlanta

Sally Timms (Mekons) - Red Light Café, Atlanta

Leftover Salmon - Music Farm, Charleston

Marc Cohn, Vienna Teng - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Medeski Martin and Wood, Soulive - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Junior Brown - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Thursday the 18th

Will Hoge, The Films - 550 Blues, Macon

Murphy's Law, The Bouncing Souls, The Loved Ones - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Medeski Martin and Wood, Soulive - Music Farm, Charleston

Trachtenburg Family Slideshow Players - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant,SC



"Hopeville" w/Kirk Franklin, Yolanda Adams, Donnie McClurkin - Bi Lo Center, Greenville

Leftover Salmon - The Handlebar, Greenville

Robert Earl Keen, The Greencards - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Trans-Siberian Orchestra - Ovens Auditorium, Charlotte

The Larry Keel Experience - Visulite Theatre, CharlotteÊw





































































Friday the 19th

Tift Merritt - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

California Guitar Trio - Red Light Café, Atlanta

Bloodkin - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Coheed And Cambria, Underoath - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Eddie Izzard - Tower Records - Peachtree Road, Atlanta

Leftover Salmon - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

The Trachtenburg Family Slideshow Players, The Killers - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Mountain Heart - Imperial Theatre, Augusta

Angie Aparo - Cumberland’s, Charleston

Robert Earl Keen, The Greencards - Music Farm, Charleston

The Wailers - The Handlebar, Greenville

The Rev. Billy C. Wirtz, Steady Rollin' Bob Margolin - Double Door, Charlotte

Peter Case, Two Cow Garage - Evening Muse, Charlotte

Saturday the 20th

Medeski Martin and Wood, Soulive - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Helmet - Cotton Club, Atlanta

Luna, Palomar - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Peter Case - Red Light Café, Atlanta

Vinx, Chris Knight - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

"Comedy Central Live Starring Wanda Sykes" - Tabernacle, Atlanta

“Young Bloods Tour” w/Showbread, The Chariot, He Is Legend, Far-Less, As Cities Burn - The Masquerade. Atlanta

Robert Earl Keen, The Greencards - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Leftover Salmon - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Steven Curtis Chapman, Chris Tomlin - Gwinnett Center, Duluth

Drive-By Truckers, Southern Bitch - Music Farm, Charleston

California Guitar Trio - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Coheed And Cambria, Underoath - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

The Dirty Dozen Brass Band - University Of North Carolina, Charlotte

The Wailers, Mosquitos - Visulite Theatre, CharlotteÊ