By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Good Show, Will Travel
ConnectSavannah Import Default Image
All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info.  

OCTOBER

Friday the 1st

Roger Williams - Carter Presidential Library, Atlanta

Gibby Haynes & His Problem, Heroine Sheiks - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Toby Keith, terri Clark, Scotty Emerick - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

MANDORiCO - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Patterson Hood, Don Chambers - The EARL, Atlanta

Jazz Mandolin Project - Music Farm, Charleston

Usher, Kanye West - Bi Lo Center,  Greenville

Jump, Little Children, Rubyhorse - The Handlebar, Greenville

Kings X - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

The Strawbs - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Tony Furtado - Visulite Theatre, CharlotteÊ

Stretch Arm Strong, Chariot, Underoath - Common Grounds,  Gainesville, FL

El Plus - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Saturday the 2nd

Blue Dogs - Andrews Upstairs, Atlanta

Little Feat, Kevn Kinney's Sun Tangled Angle Revival - Chili Cook-Off, Atlanta

"Rock Against Bush" w/Anti-Flag, Midtown, Mike Park, Strike Anywhere, The A.K.A.'s - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Howie Day - Emory University, Atlanta

Bob Log III, Town Bikes - MJQ, AtlantaÊ

Usher, Kanye West - Philips Arena, Atlanta

The Strawbs (unplugged) - Red Light Café, Atlanta

The Codetalkers Feat. Col. Bruce Hampton - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Norma Jean, Throwdown, Fear Before The March Of Flames - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Jazz Mandolin Project - University Of Georgia, Athens

The Allman Brothers Band / Lynyrd Skynyrd - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Angie Stone & Anthony Hamilton - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville

Gibby Haynes & His Problem, Heroine Sheiks - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Jars Of Clay, Sarah Kelly - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

Stretch Arm Strong, Chariot, Underoath - Thee Imperial, JacksonvilleÊ

Sunday the 3rd

Usher, Kanye West - Philips Arena, Atlanta

Ben Lee, Pete Schmidt, Pony Up - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Monday the 4th

Flickerstick - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Howie Day - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Ben Lee, Pony Up - Tasty World, Athens

Incubus, Ben Kweller - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Glasseater, Liars Academy, Big

Collapse, Scatter The Ashes - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Tuesday the 5th

The Cramps, Chesterfield Kings - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Blonde Redhead - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Jazz Mandolin Project - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Edwin McCain Band - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Howie Day - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, ColumbiaÊ

The North Mississippi Allstars, The Dirty Dozen Brass Band, Rising Star Fife & Drum Band - The Handlebar, Greenville

Glasseater, Liars Academy, Big Collapse, Scatter The Ashes - Market Street Pub, Gainesville, FL

Wednesday the 6th

VHS or Beta - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Joe Satriani - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Col. Claypool's Bucket Of Bernie Brains - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

The Big Wu, The Chris McCarty Band - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Thursday the 7th

Third Day, Tobymac - Philips Arena, Atlanta

Ian Moore - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Angie Aparo - 40 Watt Club, Athens

NRBQ - Cumberland's, Charleston

Nonpoint, Skindred, The Big Wu - Music Farm, Charleston

Montgomery Gentry - South Carolina State Fair, ColumbiaÊ

Howie Day, Nickel Creek - Furman University, Greenville

Flickerstick - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Fear Factory / Lamb Of God, Throwdown - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

VHS or Beta - Common Grounds, Gainesville, FL

Ben Lee, Julius Airwave, Pony Up - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Friday the 8th

NRBQ - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Shawn Colvin - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Kevn Kinney's Sun Tangled Angel Revival - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Wooten Brothers - University Of Georgia, AthensÊ

The Larry Keel Experience - Cumberland's, Charleston

Blue Dogs, Honestly - Headliners @ Banana Joe'sÊ

Steven Curtis Chapman - South Carolina State Fair, ColumbiaÊ

Nonpoint, Skindred - Ground Zero, Spartanburg

Dezeray's Hammer, Frickin' A - The Handlebar, Greenville

Yo La Tengo - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

The Big Wu - Jack Rabbits, JacksonvilleÊ

"Vote For Change" w/Bonnie Raitt, Keb' Mo', Sheryl Crow - Moran Theatre, Jacksonville

"Vote For Change" w/Dave Matthews Band, Ben Harper, Jurrasic 5 - Stephen C. O'Connell Center, Gainesville, FL w



s subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info.  

OCTOBER

Friday the 1st

Roger Williams - Carter Presidential Library, Atlanta

Gibby Haynes & His Problem, Heroine Sheiks - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Toby Keith, terri Clark, Scotty Emerick - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

MANDORiCO - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Patterson Hood, Don Chambers - The EARL, Atlanta

Jazz Mandolin Project - Music Farm, Charleston

Usher, Kanye West - Bi Lo Center,  Greenville

Jump, Little Children, Rubyhorse - The Handlebar, Greenville

Kings X - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

The Strawbs - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Tony Furtado - Visulite Theatre, CharlotteÊ

Stretch Arm Strong, Chariot, Underoath - Common Grounds,  Gainesville, FL

El Plus - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Saturday the 2nd

Blue Dogs - Andrews Upstairs, Atlanta

Little Feat, Kevn Kinney's Sun Tangled Angle Revival - Chili Cook-Off, Atlanta

"Rock Against Bush" w/Anti-Flag, Midtown, Mike Park, Strike Anywhere, The A.K.A.'s - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Howie Day - Emory University, Atlanta

Bob Log III, Town Bikes - MJQ, AtlantaÊ

Usher, Kanye West - Philips Arena, Atlanta

The Strawbs (unplugged) - Red Light Café, Atlanta

The Codetalkers Feat. Col. Bruce Hampton - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Norma Jean, Throwdown, Fear Before The March Of Flames - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Jazz Mandolin Project - University Of Georgia, Athens

The Allman Brothers Band / Lynyrd Skynyrd - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Angie Stone & Anthony Hamilton - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville

Gibby Haynes & His Problem, Heroine Sheiks - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Jars Of Clay, Sarah Kelly - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

Stretch Arm Strong, Chariot, Underoath - Thee Imperial, JacksonvilleÊ

Sunday the 3rd

Usher, Kanye West - Philips Arena, Atlanta

Ben Lee, Pete Schmidt, Pony Up - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Monday the 4th

Flickerstick - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Howie Day - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Ben Lee, Pony Up - Tasty World, Athens

Incubus, Ben Kweller - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Glasseater, Liars Academy, Big

Collapse, Scatter The Ashes - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Tuesday the 5th

The Cramps, Chesterfield Kings - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Blonde Redhead - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Jazz Mandolin Project - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Edwin McCain Band - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Howie Day - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, ColumbiaÊ

The North Mississippi Allstars, The Dirty Dozen Brass Band, Rising Star Fife & Drum Band - The Handlebar, Greenville

Glasseater, Liars Academy, Big Collapse, Scatter The Ashes - Market Street Pub, Gainesville, FL

Wednesday the 6th

VHS or Beta - Echo Lounge, Atlanta

Joe Satriani - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Col. Claypool's Bucket Of Bernie Brains - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

The Big Wu, The Chris McCarty Band - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Thursday the 7th

Third Day, Tobymac - Philips Arena, Atlanta

Ian Moore - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Angie Aparo - 40 Watt Club, Athens

NRBQ - Cumberland's, Charleston

Nonpoint, Skindred, The Big Wu - Music Farm, Charleston

Montgomery Gentry - South Carolina State Fair, ColumbiaÊ

Howie Day, Nickel Creek - Furman University, Greenville

Flickerstick - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Fear Factory / Lamb Of God, Throwdown - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

VHS or Beta - Common Grounds, Gainesville, FL

Ben Lee, Julius Airwave, Pony Up - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Friday the 8th

NRBQ - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Shawn Colvin - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Kevn Kinney's Sun Tangled Angel Revival - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Wooten Brothers - University Of Georgia, AthensÊ

The Larry Keel Experience - Cumberland's, Charleston

Blue Dogs, Honestly - Headliners @ Banana Joe'sÊ

Steven Curtis Chapman - South Carolina State Fair, ColumbiaÊ

Nonpoint, Skindred - Ground Zero, Spartanburg

Dezeray's Hammer, Frickin' A - The Handlebar, Greenville

Yo La Tengo - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

The Big Wu - Jack Rabbits, JacksonvilleÊ

"Vote For Change" w/Bonnie Raitt, Keb' Mo', Sheryl Crow - Moran Theatre, Jacksonville

"Vote For Change" w/Dave Matthews Band, Ben Harper, Jurrasic 5 - Stephen C. O'Connell Center, Gainesville, FL w