By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Good Show, Will Travel
ConnectSavannah Import Default Image
All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

SEPTEMBER

Friday the 3rd

The Working Title, Honestly, Mae, Moments in Grace - Music Farm, Charleston

Bonepony - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

David Allan Coe - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Sting, Annie Lennox, Dominic Miller - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Theresa Andersson - Rafter's Blues Bar, Saint Simons Island

Saturday the 4th

Reverend Horton Heat - Cotton Club, Atlanta

"Acoustic Planet Tour" w/Bela Fleck & The Flecktones, Keller Williams, Yonder Mountain String Band - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Gloria Estefan - Philips Arena, Atlanta

"SoulFest Atlanta 2004" w/Angie Stone, Mos Def, Slick Rick, Anthony David, Anthony Hamilton, Doug E. Fresh, KEM, LLCool J, Seek - Turner Field, Atlanta

Drivin-N-Cryin - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Blue Dogs - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Theresa Andersson - Rafter's Blues Bar, Saint Simons Island

Sunday the 5th

Nashville Pussy - Starlight Drive-In, AtlantaÊ

"SoulFest Atlanta 2004" w/Big Boi, Chaka Kahn, J Moss, Kiera Sheard, Maze feat. Frankie Beverly, Sleepy Brown, The Gap Band, B Chase & Shabach, Kurt Carr & The Kurt Carr Singers - Turner Field, Atlanta

Drivin-N-Cryin - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

John Michael Montgomery - Upper South Carolina State Fair, Greenville

John Anderson - Catfish Festival, Kingsland, GA

Monday the 6th

Lynyrd Skynyrd - Upper South Carolina State Fair, Greenville

Ronnie McDowell - American Legion Fair Hickory, NC

Tuesday the 7th

Steven Curtis Chapman - Upper South Carolina State Fair, Greenville

Reverend Horton Heat - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Wednesday the  8th

Reverend Horton Heat, The Sultannas - Market Street Pub, Gainesville, FL

"United Beats Of Peace" w/Dan "The Automator", Particle, Chris Berry & Panjea, BT - Plush, Jacksonville

Thursday the 9th

Bobby Bare Jr., Waterproof Blonde, Christie Cook - Smith's Olde Bar, AtlantaÊ

Jupiter Coyote - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Badfish, A Tribute To Sublime - Five Points, Columbia





Edwin McCain Band - Goocci's, Sumter, SC

Christine Lavin - School District Auditorium, Clover, SC

"NFL Opening Kickoff" w/Jessica Simpson - Metropolitan Park, Jacksonville

Friday the 10th

Collin Raye, Bering Strait - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

"United Beats Of Peace" w/Dan "The Automator", Particle, Chris Berry & Panjea, BT - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Remains of the Day - Hard Rock Café, Atlanta

Tinsley Ellis - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Sound Tribe Sector 9 - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Will Hoge - Music Farm, Charleston

Jupiter Coyote - Party On The Point, Mount Pleasant, SC

Tim McGraw - Carolina Coliseum, Columbia

Blue Dogs - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Badfish, A Tribute To Sublime - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Malcolm Holcombe - Rodi, Gastonia, NC

Al Green - Times-Union Center, Jacksonville

Saturday the 11th

Edwin McCain Band, Angie Aparo - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Sean Costello - Northside Tavern, Atlanta

An Evening With Siouxsie: Creatures & Banshees - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Sound Tribe Sector 9 - Georgia Theatre, Athens

"United We Funk" w/ConFunkShun feat. Michael Cooper & Felton Pilate, Klymaxx - Finley Park, Columbia

Will Hoge - The Handlebar, Greenville

Van Halen, Shinedown - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

The Legendary J.C.'s, One Drop - Market Street Pub, Gainesville, FL w