By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Good Show, Will Travel
ConnectSavannah Import Default Image
All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

MARCH

Friday the 18th

Who's Bad (Michael Jackson Tribute) - Andrews Upstairs, Atlanta

John Mooney & Bluesiana - Blind Willie's, AtlantaÊ

Kings Of Leon, The Features - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Stretch Arm Strong, Between The Buried And Me - Music Farm, Charleston

Bonepony - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Hobex - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant, SC

Ricky Skaggs - The Handlebar, Greenville

Collective Soul - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Big D And The Kids Table, Whole Wheat Bread - Milestone Club, Charlotte

New Found Glory, Eisley, Reggie & The Full Effect - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Perpetual Groove - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

The Commodores - St. John's Tower Center, Jacksonville

Saturday the 19th

Steve Vai , Eric Sardinas - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Queens Of The Stone Age, Throw Rag - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Lamb Of God, Slipknot, All That Remains, Shadows Fall - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

The Soundtrack Of Our Lives, The Dears, American Minor - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Buddy Guy, Tom Hambridge - Tabernacle, AtlantaÊ

Collective Soul, Drive-By Truckers, Jason Michael Carroll - Five Points, Columbia

Stretch Arm Strong, the Heist & The Accomplice - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Blue Dogs, Jump, Little Children, Jupiter Coyote - St. Patrick's Day Celebration, Columbia

Slippery When Wet (Bon Jovi Tribute) - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Indecision - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Mofro - Cafe Eleven, Saint Augustine

Coco Montoya - Great Atlantic Music Festival, Jacksonville Beach

Hobex - Rafter's, Saint Simons Island

The Marshall Tucker Band - St. John's Tower Center, Jacksonville

Sunday the 20th

Bill Mallonee - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

The Rosebuds, Silent Kids, Parade - The EARL, Atlanta

Michelle Branch, Jessica Harp, The Wreckers, Bethany Joy Lenz, Tyler Hilton - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Pat Metheny Group - Woodruff Arts Center, Atlanta

Elton John - Stephen C. O'Connell Center, Gainesville, FL

Monday the 21st

Interpol - Tabernacle, Atlanta

The Peking Acrobats - Arts Center Of Coastal Carolina, Hilton Head

Citizen Cope - Tremont Music Hall, CharlotteÊ

Shadows Fall, The Bled - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Tuesday the 22nd

Fatboy Slim - Eleven 50, Atlanta

Southern Culture On The Skids, Taylor Hollingsworth - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Citizen Cope - Music Farm, Charleston

"Honda Civic Tour" w/Maroon5, The Donnas - Cricket Arena, Charlotte

Ozric Tentacles, Lotus - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

The Album Leaf, Textual - Café Eleven, Saint Augustine

Wednesday the 23rd

John Doe, Nick Luca Trio, Twinemen - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Clem Snide, David Berkeley, The Bloodthirsty Lovers - The EARL, Atlanta

Citizen Cope - The Loft (formerly Vinyl), Atlanta

Doc Watson - University Of North Carolina, CharlotteÊ

Decibully , The Snake The Cross The Crown, Supersystem, Radio 4 - Common Grounds, Gainesville, FL

The Independents, The Duppies, No More, Suicide Bombs -Market Street Pub, Gainesville, FL

Thursday the 24th

Ian Moore, John Pringle, The Pierces - Andrews Upstairs, Atlanta

Dogs Die In Hot Cars, Phoenix - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Widespread Panic - Fox Theatre, Atlanta



bject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

MARCH

Friday the 18th

Who's Bad (Michael Jackson Tribute) - Andrews Upstairs, Atlanta

John Mooney & Bluesiana - Blind Willie's, AtlantaÊ

Kings Of Leon, The Features - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Stretch Arm Strong, Between The Buried And Me - Music Farm, Charleston

Bonepony - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Hobex - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant, SC

Ricky Skaggs - The Handlebar, Greenville

Collective Soul - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Big D And The Kids Table, Whole Wheat Bread - Milestone Club, Charlotte

New Found Glory, Eisley, Reggie & The Full Effect - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Perpetual Groove - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

The Commodores - St. John's Tower Center, Jacksonville

Saturday the 19th

Steve Vai , Eric Sardinas - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Queens Of The Stone Age, Throw Rag - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Lamb Of God, Slipknot, All That Remains, Shadows Fall - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

The Soundtrack Of Our Lives, The Dears, American Minor - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Buddy Guy, Tom Hambridge - Tabernacle, AtlantaÊ

Collective Soul, Drive-By Truckers, Jason Michael Carroll - Five Points, Columbia

Stretch Arm Strong, the Heist & The Accomplice - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Blue Dogs, Jump, Little Children, Jupiter Coyote - St. Patrick's Day Celebration, Columbia

Slippery When Wet (Bon Jovi Tribute) - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Indecision - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Mofro - Cafe Eleven, Saint Augustine

Coco Montoya - Great Atlantic Music Festival, Jacksonville Beach

Hobex - Rafter's, Saint Simons Island

The Marshall Tucker Band - St. John's Tower Center, Jacksonville



s subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

MARCH

Friday the 18th

Who's Bad (Michael Jackson Tribute) - Andrews Upstairs, Atlanta

John Mooney & Bluesiana - Blind Willie's, AtlantaÊ

Kings Of Leon, The Features - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Stretch Arm Strong, Between The Buried And Me - Music Farm, Charleston

Bonepony - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Hobex - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant, SC

Ricky Skaggs - The Handlebar, Greenville

Collective Soul - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Big D And The Kids Table, Whole Wheat Bread - Milestone Club, Charlotte

New Found Glory, Eisley, Reggie & The Full Effect - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Perpetual Groove - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

The Commodores - St. John's Tower Center, Jacksonville

Saturday the 19th

Steve Vai , Eric Sardinas - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Queens Of The Stone Age, Throw Rag - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

Lamb Of God, Slipknot, All That Remains, Shadows Fall - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

The Soundtrack Of Our Lives, The Dears, American Minor - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Buddy Guy, Tom Hambridge - Tabernacle, AtlantaÊ

Collective Soul, Drive-By Truckers, Jason Michael Carroll - Five Points, Columbia

Stretch Arm Strong, the Heist & The Accomplice - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Blue Dogs, Jump, Little Children, Jupiter Coyote - St. Patrick's Day Celebration, Columbia

Slippery When Wet (Bon Jovi Tribute) - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Indecision - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Mofro - Cafe Eleven, Saint Augustine

Coco Montoya - Great Atlantic Music Festival, Jacksonville Beach

Hobex - Rafter's, Saint Simons Island

The Marshall Tucker Band - St. John's Tower Center, Jacksonville

Sunday the 20th

Bill Mallonee - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

The Rosebuds, Silent Kids, Parade - The EARL, Atlanta

Michelle Branch, Jessica Harp, The Wreckers, Bethany Joy Lenz, Tyler Hilton - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Pat Metheny Group - Woodruff Arts Center, Atlanta

Elton John - Stephen C. O'Connell Center, Gainesville, FL

Monday the 21st

Interpol - Tabernacle, Atlanta

The Peking Acrobats - Arts Center Of Coastal Carolina, Hilton Head

Citizen Cope - Tremont Music Hall, CharlotteÊ

Shadows Fall, The Bled - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Tuesday the 22nd

Fatboy Slim - Eleven 50, Atlanta

Southern Culture On The Skids, Taylor Hollingsworth - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Citizen Cope - Music Farm, Charleston

"Honda Civic Tour" w/Maroon5, The Donnas - Cricket Arena, Charlotte

Ozric Tentacles, Lotus - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

The Album Leaf, Textual - Café Eleven, Saint Augustine

Wednesday the 23rd

John Doe, Nick Luca Trio, Twinemen - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Clem Snide, David Berkeley, The Bloodthirsty Lovers - The EARL, Atlanta

Citizen Cope - The Loft (formerly Vinyl), Atlanta

Doc Watson - University Of North Carolina, CharlotteÊ

Decibully , The Snake The Cross The Crown, Supersystem, Radio 4 - Common Grounds, Gainesville, FL

The Independents, The Duppies, No More, Suicide Bombs -Market Street Pub, Gainesville, FL

Thursday the 24th

Ian Moore, John Pringle, The Pierces - Andrews Upstairs, Atlanta

Dogs Die In Hot Cars, Phoenix - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Widespread Panic - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Blueground Undergrass, Captain Soular Cat - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

French Kicks, Calla, The Oranges Band - The EARL, Atlanta

Cross Canadian Ragweed, Good Friday Experiment - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Twinemen - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

The Harlem Globetrotters - Cricket Arena, Charlotte

Natalie Zukerman, Sarah Sharp, Volatile Baby - Evening Muse, Charlotte

The Queers, The Bones, The Black Halos, River City Rebels - Freebird Live, JacksonvilleÊ

Friday the 25th

Widespread Panic - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Jupiter Coyote - Peachtree Tavern, Atlanta

Moonshine Still, The Gamble Brothers Band - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Guitar Wolf, The Thieves, Electric Eel Shock - The EARL, Atlanta

Amorphis, Beyond The Embrace, Into Eternity, Single Bullet Theory - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Dixie Dregs - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Collective Soul - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Redbelly Band - Imperial Theatre, Augusta

Tab Benoit - The Handlebar, Greenville

Sun Domingo - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Steady Rollin' Bob Margolin - Double Door, Charlotte

John Doe, Jake Brennan & The Confidence Men - Visulite Theatre, CharlotteÊ

The Album Leaf, The Bloodthirsty Lovers - Common Grounds, Gainesville, FL

Copeland, Lovedrug, Acceptance, As Tall As Lions - Fuel, Jacksonville

Saturday the 26th

Evoka, Leslie Helpert - 10 High, Atlanta

Brian Culbertson, Wayman Tisdale - Atlanta Civic Center Theatre

Xzibit - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Widespread Panic - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

The Codetalkers Featuring Col. Bruce Hampton - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Redbelly Band - The Brandyhouse, Atlanta

Copeland, Acceptance, As Tall As Lions, Lovedrug - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Perpetual Groove - Music Farm, Charleston

Evergreen Terrace, Casey Jones, Billy Pilgrim, Gram 21, She Walks In Beauty, The Eyes of The Elders, Twindividuals  - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

James Gregory - Imperial Theatre, Augusta

Moonshine Still - The Mission, Augusta

Ladysmith Black Mambazo - The Handlebar, Greenville

Tab Benoit - Double Door, Charlotte

Sound Tribe Sector 9 (STS9) - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Sunday the 27th

The Nein, Lindsay Rae Spurlock - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Dixie Dregs - Neighborhood Theatre. Charlotte

Decibully, The Snake The Cross The Crown - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Monday the 28th

The Queers, The Bones, The Black Halos, River City Rebels - Drunken Unicorn, Atlanta

Against Me! - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Decibully , The Snake And The Cross And The Crown - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant, SC

Amorphis - Thee Imperial, Jacksonville

Tuesday the 29th

Code Seven, Decibully, The Snake The Cross The Crown - Drunken Unicorn, Atlanta

The Queers, The Bones, The Black Halos, River City Rebels - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Wednesday the 30th

I Almost Saw God In The Metro, The Mercury Program, The Gaskets - The EARL, Atlanta

Rise Against, Alexisonfire, Brazil - The Masquerade, Atlanta

David Allan Coe - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Less Than Jake, Kane Hodder, Hidden In Plain View, Whole Wheat Bread - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Thursday the 31st

Sound Tribe Sector 9 (STS9) - Georgia Theatre, Athens

"Smuckers Stars On Ice" - Bi Lo Center, Greenville

"Spirit Of Guthrie Tour" w/Rob Wasserman, Jim Page, Theresa Andersson, Vince Herman - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Against Me! - Common Grounds, Gainesville, FL

Alexisonfire, Black maria, Brazil, Rise Against - Freebird Live, Jacksonville w