By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Good Show Will Travel
ConnectSavannah Import Default Image
All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

APRIL

Friday the 29th

Fishbone, Slightly Stoopid - Roxy theatre, Atlanta

The Mars Volta - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Drivin' N' Cryin' - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Cracker - Twilight Criterium Festival, AthensÊ

Hazel Virtue - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Two Dollar Pistols , Sonny Sonnenstein, Randy Whitt & The Grits - Evening Muse, Charlotte

Steven Curtis Chapman, Chris Tomlin, Casting Crowns  - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, CharlotteÊ

The Mountain Goats, Shearwater - Café Eleven, Saint Augustine

Jazz Mandolin Project - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Link Wray - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Uncle Kracker, Kenny Chesney, Gretchen Wilson - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

Saturday the 30th

Alicia Keys - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Hazel Virtue - Ten High, Atlanta

Hellhounds - The EARL, Atlanta

The Crystal Method (DJ Set) - The Loft (formerly Vinyl), Atlanta

Jump, Little Children - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Drivin' N' Cryin' - Wild West, Athens

Jazz Mandolin Project - Music Farm, Charleston

Cracker - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Uncle Kracker, Kenny Chesney, Gretchen Wilson - Colonial Center, Columbia

Chris Duarté Group - Double Door, Charlotte

Tracy Byrd - Downtown Monroe, NC

MAY

Sunday the 1st

TobyMac, Steven Curtis Chapman - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Gore Gore Girls - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant, SC

Captured! By Robots - Milestone Club, Charlotte

Monday the 2nd

The Shins - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Tuesday the 3rd

Link Wray, The Subsonics - The EARL, Atlanta

Drowning Pool, Candiria, Opiate For The Masses - The Loft (formerly Vinyl), Atlanta

The Shins - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Todd Barry - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant, SC

Trey Anastasio, The North Mississippi Allstars - Township Auditorium, Columbia

Donna The Buffalo - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Gore Gore Girls - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Wednesday the 4th

Deke Dickerson & The Ecco Fonics - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Audioslave - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Fluffgirl Burlesque - The EARL, Atlanta

Dishwalla - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Bela Fleck & The Acoustic Trio, Bryan Sutton, Casey Driessen  - Historic Charleston Music Hall, CharlestonÊ

The Forty-Fives - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Todd Barry - Comedy Zone, Charlotte

Trey Anastasio, The North Mississippi Allstars - Ovens Auditorium, Charlotte

Thursday the 5th

The Black Lips, The Dirtbombs, The Love Drunks, Col. Knowledge & The Lickety Splits - Drunken Unicorn, Atlanta

The Black Crowes - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Captured! By Robots, Tomatoes - The EARL, Atlanta

The Dirty Dozen Brass Band - The Mission, Augusta

B.B. King - Township Auditorium, Columbia

Edwin McCain Band, Sun Domingo - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Todd Barry - Comedy Zone, Charlotte

Rhonda Vincent & The Rage - Denton Farm Park, Denton, NC

Alan Jackson, Sara Evans, The Wrights  - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Friday the 6th

Paul Westerberg - Roxy Theatre, AtlantaÊ

Trey Anastasio, John Butler Trio - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Velvet Revolver, Hoobastank - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

The Black Crowes - Tabernacle, Atlanta

The Marshall Tucker Band, The Winter Brothers Band - Augusta Commons, Augusta

Fluffgirl Burlesque - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

J.D. Crowe & The New South, Alecia Nugent, Mountain Heart - Bluegrass Festival, Denton, NC

Todd Barry - Comedy Zone, Charlotte

Little Feat - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Robert Earl Keen - Neighborhood Theatre,  Charlotte w



s subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

APRIL

Friday the 29th

Fishbone, Slightly Stoopid - Roxy theatre, Atlanta

The Mars Volta - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Drivin' N' Cryin' - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Cracker - Twilight Criterium Festival, AthensÊ

Hazel Virtue - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Two Dollar Pistols , Sonny Sonnenstein, Randy Whitt & The Grits - Evening Muse, Charlotte

Steven Curtis Chapman, Chris Tomlin, Casting Crowns  - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, CharlotteÊ

The Mountain Goats, Shearwater - Café Eleven, Saint Augustine

Jazz Mandolin Project - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Link Wray - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Uncle Kracker, Kenny Chesney, Gretchen Wilson - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

Saturday the 30th

Alicia Keys - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Hazel Virtue - Ten High, Atlanta

Hellhounds - The EARL, Atlanta

The Crystal Method (DJ Set) - The Loft (formerly Vinyl), Atlanta

Jump, Little Children - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Drivin' N' Cryin' - Wild West, Athens

Jazz Mandolin Project - Music Farm, Charleston

Cracker - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Uncle Kracker, Kenny Chesney, Gretchen Wilson - Colonial Center, Columbia

Chris Duarté Group - Double Door, Charlotte

Tracy Byrd - Downtown Monroe, NC

MAY

Sunday the 1st

TobyMac, Steven Curtis Chapman - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Gore Gore Girls - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant, SC

Captured! By Robots - Milestone Club, Charlotte

Monday the 2nd

The Shins - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Tuesday the 3rd

Link Wray, The Subsonics - The EARL, Atlanta

Drowning Pool, Candiria, Opiate For The Masses - The Loft (formerly Vinyl), Atlanta

The Shins - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Todd Barry - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant, SC

Trey Anastasio, The North Mississippi Allstars - Township Auditorium, Columbia

Donna The Buffalo - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Gore Gore Girls - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Wednesday the 4th

Deke Dickerson & The Ecco Fonics - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

Audioslave - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Fluffgirl Burlesque - The EARL, Atlanta

Dishwalla - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Bela Fleck & The Acoustic Trio, Bryan Sutton, Casey Driessen  - Historic Charleston Music Hall, CharlestonÊ

The Forty-Fives - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Todd Barry - Comedy Zone, Charlotte

Trey Anastasio, The North Mississippi Allstars - Ovens Auditorium, Charlotte

Thursday the 5th

The Black Lips, The Dirtbombs, The Love Drunks, Col. Knowledge & The Lickety Splits - Drunken Unicorn, Atlanta

The Black Crowes - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Captured! By Robots, Tomatoes - The EARL, Atlanta

The Dirty Dozen Brass Band - The Mission, Augusta

B.B. King - Township Auditorium, Columbia

Edwin McCain Band, Sun Domingo - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Todd Barry - Comedy Zone, Charlotte

Rhonda Vincent & The Rage - Denton Farm Park, Denton, NC

Alan Jackson, Sara Evans, The Wrights  - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Friday the 6th

Paul Westerberg - Roxy Theatre, AtlantaÊ

Trey Anastasio, John Butler Trio - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Velvet Revolver, Hoobastank - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

The Black Crowes - Tabernacle, Atlanta

The Marshall Tucker Band, The Winter Brothers Band - Augusta Commons, Augusta

Fluffgirl Burlesque - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

J.D. Crowe & The New South, Alecia Nugent, Mountain Heart - Bluegrass Festival, Denton, NC

Todd Barry - Comedy Zone, Charlotte

Little Feat - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Robert Earl Keen - Neighborhood Theatre,  Charlotte w