By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Good Show, Will Travel
ConnectSavannah Import Default Image
All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

APRIL

Friday the 15th

John Prine, Keb' Mo' - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Hot Young Priest - The EARL, Atlanta

Zakk Wylde Black Label Society - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Blueground Undergrass - Cumberland's, Charleston

Cowboy Mouth - Heritage Motorcycle Rally, Ladson, SC

Edwin McCain Band, David Ryan Harris -Music Farm, Charleston

American Hi-Fi, Bowling For Soup, MCLars, Riddlin Kids - The Handlebar, Greenville

Delbert McClinton - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Jimmy Thackery & The Drivers - Double Door, Charlotte

BeauSoleil Avec Michael Doucet - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Five Eight - Side Bar, Gainesville, FL

Dan Zanes - Phillips Center For The Perf. Arts, Gainesville,FL

Saturday the 16th

Moonshine Still - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

King Diamond, Behemoth, Lost City Angels, Nile, The Black Dahlia Murder, The Unseen, Tiger Army - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Mountain featuring Leslie West & Corky Laing - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Jump, Little Children - Georgia Theatre, Athens

Damian Jr. Gong Marley, Steven Marley - Music Farm, Charleston

Chevelle - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Jimmy Thackery & The Drivers - The Handlebar, Greenville

Malcolm Holcombe - Evening Muse, Charlotte

Reba McEntire / Brad Paisley - Verizon Wireless Amphitheater, Charlotte

Blueground Undergrass - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Dan Zanes - Phillips Center For The Perf. Arts, Gainesville,FL

Crematorium, The Red Death, Vehemence, With Passion - Thee Imperial, Jacksonville

Sunday the 17th

Mudvayne, Life Of Agony, Bloodsimple, American Head Charge - Earthlink Live, Atlanta

"Champions On Ice" - Philips Arena, AtlantaÊ

Dark Star Orchestra - Music Farm, Charleston

Gov't Mule, The John Popper Project - North Charleston Performing Arts Center

Agnostic Front, Death Before Dishonor - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte

Sugarland - Brick City Music Hall, Gainesville, FL

Chevelle - Freebird Live, Jacksonville

Monday the 18th

The Fucking Champs, The Blame Game - The EARL, Atlanta

Crematorium, The Red Death, Vehemance - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Agnostic Front, Death Before Dishonor - New Brookland Tavern, Columbia

Todd Rundgren / Joe Jackson - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville

Tuesday the 19th

Billy Idol - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Mudvayne, Life Of Agony, Bloodsimple, American Head Charge - Centre Stage @ The Plex, North Charleston

Crematorium, The Red Death, Vehemance - The Casbah, Charlotte

"Comedians Of Comedy" w/Brian Posehn, Patton Oswalt, Zach Galifianakis - Common Grounds, Gainesville, FL

Green Day, My Chemical Romance - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

Agnostic Front, Death Before Dishonor - Thee Imperial, Jacksonville

Wednesday the 20th

Jars Of Clay - Augusta-Rich. Civic Center, Augusta

Drive-By Truckers - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Tift Merritt - The Handlebar, Greenville

Green Day, My Chemical Romance - Cricket Arena, Charlotte

Dave Alvin - Evening Muse, Charlotte

Motley CrÜe - Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

American Hi-Fi, Bowling For Soup, MC Lars, Riddlin Kids - Plush, Jacksonville

Thursday the 21st

Nelly, Fat Joe - Atlanta Civic Ctr. Theatre

Drive-By Truckers, Don Chambers - Music Farm, Charleston

Susan Tedeschi - Florida Theatre, Jacksonville, FL

Dianne Reeves - University Of North Florida, Jacksonville w