By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Good Show, Will Travel
ConnectSavannah Import Default Image

All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info... 

 

JULY

Friday the 28th

Quintron & Miss Pussycat - Drunken Unicorn, Atlanta

Ryan Adams, Neal Casal - Historic Charleston Music Hall

Rehab - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Patty Larkin - The Handlebar, Greenville

Chubby Carrier & The Bayou Swamp Band - Double Door, Charlotte

Spam Allstars - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

John Fogerty, Willie Nelson - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Mother’s Finest - Bike Rally, Chesterfield, SC

Rhonda Vincent & The Rage - Citizens Center, Lincolnton, NC

Chubby Carrier & The Bayou Swamp Band - Double Door, Charlotte

Spam Allstars - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

The Format, Rainer Maria, Street To Nowhere, Anthallo - Fuel, Jacksonville
Saturday the 29th

Spam Allstars - Apache Café, Atlanta

Patti LaBelle, Charlie Wilson - Atlanta Civic Center

India.Arie, Chrisette Michele - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Ryan Adams, Neal Casal - Tabernacle

The Format, Steel Train - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Shooter Jennings, Goat, Don Chambers - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Watermelon Slim - Double Door, Charlotte

Patty Larkin - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

K.C. & The Sunshine Band, Gloria Gaynor - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre, Charlotte

Confederate Railroad - Bike Rally, Chesterfield, SC

Watermelon Slim - Double Door, Charlotte

Patty Larkin - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Garaj Mahal - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Sunday the 30th

“Family Values Tour” w/Korn, Deftones, Flyleaf, Deadsy, Bury Your Dead, Bullets And Octane, 10 Years, Stone Sour - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Rascal Flatts, The Wreckers, Gary Allan - Philips Arena, Atlanta

Ryan Adams, Neal Casal - Tabernacle

Soul Fish - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Garrison Starr - Village Tavern, Mount Pleasant, SC

Monday the 31st

Pete Best - Smith’s Olde Bar, Atlanta

The Minders - The EARL, Atlanta

AUGUST

Tuesday the 1st

Tom Waits - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Lagwagon, Lawrence Arms, A Wilhelm Scream - The Masquerade, Atlanta

The John Cowan Band - North Charleston Coliseum

“American Idols Live” w/Taylor Hicks, Chris Daughtry, Elliot Yamin, Katharine McPhee, Kellie Pickler, Lisa Tucker, Mandisa, Paris Bennett, Bucky Covington, Ace Young - Charlotte Bobcats Arena
Wednesday the 2nd

Marcia Ball, BeauSoleil Avec Michael Doucet - Botanical Garden, Atlanta

Fiona Apple, David Garza - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

LL Cool J - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Fear Before The March Of Flames, Heavy Heavy Low Low, The Jonbenet, The Number 12 Looks Like You - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Lagwagon, Lawrence Arms, A Wilhelm Scream - Plush, Jacksonville

As Cities Burn, Jonezetta, Maylene & The Sons of Disaster - Thee Imperial, Jacksonville

Thursday the 3rd

O.A.R., Jack’s Mannequin - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

As Cities Burn, Jonezetta, Maylene & The Sons of Disaster - The Masquerade, Atlanta

The Waybacks - Village Playhouse, Mount Pleasant, SC

Elliot Holden Group - Downtown Live, Greenville

California Guitar Trio - The Handlebar, Greenville

Susan Cowsill - Evening Muse, Charlotte

Fear Before The March Of Flames, Heavy Heavy Low Low, The Jonbenet, The Number 12 Looks Like You - Tremont Music Hall, Charlotte