By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Good Show, Will Travel
ConnectSavannah Import Default Image
All shows subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

MAY

Friday the 13th

Honestly , Bain Mattox, Socialburn - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Glenn Tilbrook & The Fluffers, Theresa Andersson - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

The Woggles, The Gogburns, Catfight! - The EARL, Atlanta

Peter Murphy - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Patty Griffin, Charanga Cakewalk - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Sun Domingo - Wild Wing Café, AthensÊ

The Legendary Shack Shakers - Music Farm, Charleston

Mountain Heart - Washington Theatre,  Aiken, SC

Tracy Lawrence, Montgomery Gentry, Cledus T. Judd - Bi Lo Center, Greenville

Old Crow Medicine Show - The Handlebar, Greenville

Jazz Mandolin Project - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Acoustic Syndicate - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Saturday the 14th

K.C. & The Sunshine Band, The Trammps featuring Earl Young - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Murphy's Law, Reverend Horton Heat, Supersuckers - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Shawn Mullins, Tinsley Ellis - Emory University, Atlanta

Weezer, Ringside - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Jazz Mandolin Project - The Loft (formerly Vinyl), Atlanta

Honestly , Eleven 54 - Music Farm,  Charleston

St. Somewhere - The Pour House, Charleston

Angie Aparo, Jennifer Daniels - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Acoustic Syndicate, Larry Keel & Natural Bridge, Peter Rowan, Tony Rice - Bluegrass Festival, Aiken, SC

Old Crow Medicine Show - Washington Theatre, Aiken, SC

Eddie Money, Foghat, Orleans, Starship featuring Mickey Thomas, Survivor - Van Hoy Campground, Union Grove, NC

Sunday the 15th

The Legendary Shack Shakers - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Tuesday the 17th

"On The Record" The Disney Musical - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Pinback - Common Grounds, Gainesville, FL

Wednesday the 18th

"On The Record" The Disney Musical - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Robert Earl Keen, The Hackensaw Boys - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

David Allan Coe - The Last Call, Augusta

Sonny Landreth - The Handlebar, Greenville

Mastodon, Death By Stereo, Cult of Luna - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Tishamingo - Side Bar, Gainesville, FL

Thursday the 19th

"On The Record" The Disney Musical - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Pinback - The Loft (formerly Vinyl), Atlanta

Breaking Benjamin, Silvertide, The Exies - The Masquerade, AtlantaÊ

Robert Earl Keen, The Hackensaw Boys - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Angie Aparo - Tasty World, Athens

Honestly - 5 Points After 5, Columbia

Better Than Ezra - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Sonny Landreth - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Friday the 20th

"On The Record" The Disney Musical - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Big & Rich, Sugarland, Gary Allan - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Jupiter Coyote, Sun Domingo - Peachtree Tavern, Atlanta

The Codetalkers Featuring Col. Bruce Hampton - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

The Rosebuds, The Comas, Hopewell - The EARL, Atlanta

Built To Spill, Mike Johnson - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Victor Wooten - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Travis Tritt - Lake Olmstead Stadium, Augusta

Blueground Undergrass - The Handlebar, Greenville

Honestly, Parmalee - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Mic Harrison (of Superdrag), Team Mascot - Faces Lounge, Gainesville, FL w



s subject to change - please call the venues for ticket info...  

MAY

Friday the 13th

Honestly , Bain Mattox, Socialburn - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Glenn Tilbrook & The Fluffers, Theresa Andersson - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

The Woggles, The Gogburns, Catfight! - The EARL, Atlanta

Peter Murphy - The Masquerade, Atlanta

Patty Griffin, Charanga Cakewalk - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Sun Domingo - Wild Wing Café, AthensÊ

The Legendary Shack Shakers - Music Farm, Charleston

Mountain Heart - Washington Theatre,  Aiken, SC

Tracy Lawrence, Montgomery Gentry, Cledus T. Judd - Bi Lo Center, Greenville

Old Crow Medicine Show - The Handlebar, Greenville

Jazz Mandolin Project - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Acoustic Syndicate - Visulite Theatre, Charlotte

Saturday the 14th

K.C. & The Sunshine Band, The Trammps featuring Earl Young - Chastain Park Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Murphy's Law, Reverend Horton Heat, Supersuckers - Roxy Theatre, Atlanta

Shawn Mullins, Tinsley Ellis - Emory University, Atlanta

Weezer, Ringside - Tabernacle, Atlanta

Jazz Mandolin Project - The Loft (formerly Vinyl), Atlanta

Honestly , Eleven 54 - Music Farm,  Charleston

St. Somewhere - The Pour House, Charleston

Angie Aparo, Jennifer Daniels - The Windjammer, Isle of Palms, SC

Acoustic Syndicate, Larry Keel & Natural Bridge, Peter Rowan, Tony Rice - Bluegrass Festival, Aiken, SC

Old Crow Medicine Show - Washington Theatre, Aiken, SC

Eddie Money, Foghat, Orleans, Starship featuring Mickey Thomas, Survivor - Van Hoy Campground, Union Grove, NC

Sunday the 15th

The Legendary Shack Shakers - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Tuesday the 17th

"On The Record" The Disney Musical - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Pinback - Common Grounds, Gainesville, FL

Wednesday the 18th

"On The Record" The Disney Musical - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Robert Earl Keen, The Hackensaw Boys - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

David Allan Coe - The Last Call, Augusta

Sonny Landreth - The Handlebar, Greenville

Mastodon, Death By Stereo, Cult of Luna - Jack Rabbits, Jacksonville

Tishamingo - Side Bar, Gainesville, FL

Thursday the 19th

"On The Record" The Disney Musical - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Pinback - The Loft (formerly Vinyl), Atlanta

Breaking Benjamin, Silvertide, The Exies - The Masquerade, AtlantaÊ

Robert Earl Keen, The Hackensaw Boys - Variety Playhouse, Atlanta

Angie Aparo - Tasty World, Athens

Honestly - 5 Points After 5, Columbia

Better Than Ezra - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Sonny Landreth - Neighborhood Theatre, Charlotte

Friday the 20th

"On The Record" The Disney Musical - Fox Theatre, Atlanta

Big & Rich, Sugarland, Gary Allan - HiFi Buys Amphitheatre, Atlanta

Jupiter Coyote, Sun Domingo - Peachtree Tavern, Atlanta

The Codetalkers Featuring Col. Bruce Hampton - Smith's Olde Bar, Atlanta

The Rosebuds, The Comas, Hopewell - The EARL, Atlanta

Built To Spill, Mike Johnson - 40 Watt Club, Athens

Victor Wooten - Headliners @ Banana Joe's, Columbia

Travis Tritt - Lake Olmstead Stadium, Augusta

Blueground Undergrass - The Handlebar, Greenville

Honestly, Parmalee - Amos' Southend, Charlotte

Mic Harrison (of Superdrag), Team Mascot - Faces Lounge, Gainesville, FL w